2021 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle 1 PHRF Mid Distance A 09/Jul/2021 11:05 AM 3.99 NM 3 Kts
Circle 1 PHRF Mid Distance B 09/Jul/2021 11:10 AM 3.99 NM 3 Kts
Circle 1 PHRF Jib and Main 09/Jul/2021 11:15 AM 4.08 NM 3 Kts
Circle 1 PHRF Buoy B 09/Jul/2021 11:20 AM 4.08 NM 3 Kts

Circle 2 One Design Buoy A 09/Jul/2021 11:05 AM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:24:07 0:03:04:07 0:02:53:18 1 17
2   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 168.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:34:04 0:03:14:04 0:03:02:39 2 19
3   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 168.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:35:10 0:03:15:10 0:03:03:45 3 20
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 16 Nostalgia Ultimate 20 Michael Reyes DNC 159.0       9  
5   USA 2516 Send It J 24 Hillarie Madden RET 168.0       9  
6   USA 50 Running with Scissors Ultimate 20 Nannah Myers Matt Dexter RET 159.0       9  
7   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona TLE 177.0   9  
8   USA US 53 Wind Walker S2 7.9 Inboard Terry Anderson TLE 171.0   9  
 
Mid Distance A
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 6.0 09/Jul/21 - 12:53:33 0:01:48:33 0:01:48:09 1 1
2   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 09/Jul/21 - 12:55:40 0:01:50:40 0:01:53:28 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 48.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:24:06 0:02:19:06 0:02:15:54 3 3
4   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:25:54 0:02:20:54 0:02:15:55 4 4
5   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 72.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:27:08 0:02:22:08 0:02:17:21 5 5
6   USA 51838 Narwhal Aerodyne 38 Tim Buck 33.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:24:38 0:02:19:38 0:02:17:26 6 6
7   USA 38100 Bellatrix MC38 Benjamin Rice -21.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:25:03 0:02:20:03 0:02:21:27 7 7
8   USA 40512 TEXANA Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:32:24 0:02:27:24 0:02:22:25 8 8
9 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:34:10 0:02:29:10 0:02:24:35 9 9
10   USA 52 PREY on hope FLYING TIGER 10 Marvin Sekorski 48.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:33:05 0:02:28:05 0:02:24:53 10 10
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:34:56 0:02:29:56 0:02:25:21 11 11
12   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder 72.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:41:59 0:02:36:59 0:02:32:12 12 14
13   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:45:10 0:02:40:10 0:02:36:47 13 15
14   USA 14/25900 Forever Young J 120 David Resch DNC 48.0       17  
15   USA 16 Wings Schock 35 Jerold Dunn DNC 72.0       17  
16   USA 114 Black Swan J120 Rich Baker TLE 48.0   17  
 
Mid Distance B
1 183   USA 183 183 Melges 24 Team Strawman 90.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:42:29 0:02:32:29 0:02:26:30 1 12
2   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Chris Friese 87.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:45:33 0:02:35:33 0:02:29:46 2 13
3   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 mkII Thomas Family 117.0 09/Jul/21 - 13:58:13 0:02:48:13 0:02:40:26 3 16
4   USA 16356 Outrageous Ranger Peter Bergin 120.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:14:28 0:03:04:28 0:02:56:29 4 18
5   USA 26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 Kenneth Tennant 174.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:29:51 0:03:19:51 0:03:08:17 5 21
6 North Sails  USA 187 Hold The Line J 27 Wes Ory 120.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:29:30 0:03:19:30 0:03:11:31 6 23
7   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 135.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:30:50 0:03:20:50 0:03:11:51 7 24
8   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:34:37 0:03:24:37 0:03:13:27 8 25
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Pearson 10M Art Johnston 144.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:40:48 0:03:30:48 0:03:21:13 9 26
10   USA 144 Aero-Nauti C&C Landfall 38 Anthony Signorelli 147.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:44:32 0:03:34:32 0:03:24:45 10 27
11   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist DNC 120.0       15  
12   60087/50447 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos DNC 153.0       15  
13   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy DNC 153.0       15  
14   USA 135 135 Melges 24 Team Strawman DNC 90.0       15  
 
Jib and Main
1   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan 3500 Michael Lamb 132.0 09/Jul/21 - 14:34:10 0:03:19:10 0:03:10:11 1 22
2   N/A N/A Seren Wen Jeanneau SO 36i Gareth John DNC 156.0       6  
3   USA 253 Pura Vida Islander 30 Kathryn Erickson RET 192.0       6  
4   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield TLE 147.0   6  
5   15113 Mighty Quinn Catalina 38 Charles Finn TLE 132.0   6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy A
1 04   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Bryce Kalow       1
2 07   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow       2
3 06   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Ryan Drake       3
4 05   USA 30016 Rasta Racing C&C 30 One Design Sean Hendrickson       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Adventure Club Brewing Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina Apostle Islands Realty
Barkers Island Bay Top Lake House Bayfield Inn Black Hawk
Captains Spirits Copper Crow Copper trout Coral Reef
Dreamcatcher Sailing Earth Rider Brewing Fat Radish Hoopers Yachts
Howl Adventure Center IGA Jeanneau Yachts Kelly & Crew Design
Lagoon Yachts Manypenny Bistro Mortys Pub Pier Plaza
Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina Portside Silverwaves
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Charters Yacht Sales US Sailmakers
Vakaros Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Windseeker Realty
Windseeker Rentals Wonderstate Coffee   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022