2019 CYC Monroe Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Skyline Series PHRF Green jib and main 11/Sep/2019 06:45 PM 3.73 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/Sep/2019 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 11/Sep/2019 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90 11/Sep/2019 06:55 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90 11/Sep/2019 07:00 PM 4.55 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73 11/Sep/2019 07:05 PM 4.55 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo   11/Sep/19 - 19:56:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:02:39 1 4
2   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps DNC         4  
3   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe DNF         4  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer   11/Sep/19 - 19:51:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:51:30 1 1
2   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         6  
3   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross DNC 126.0       6  
4   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton DNC 126.0       6  
5   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach DNC         6  
 
Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90
1   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy   11/Sep/19 - 20:17:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:10:19 1 7
2   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 Lee Edwards DNC         4  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 348 Hokey Smoke Hanse 348 Richard and Lori Stearns DNC         4  
 
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett   11/Sep/19 - 20:09:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:02:32 1 3
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   11/Sep/19 - 20:20:30 0:01:20:30 0:01:14:21 2 9
3   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   11/Sep/19 - 20:21:27 0:01:21:27 0:01:15:18 3 10
4   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         9  
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC         9  
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC         9  
7   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch DNC         9  
8   99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard Stearns DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   11/Sep/19 - 20:15:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:04:56 1 5
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   11/Sep/19 - 20:15:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:05:06 2 6
3   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed   11/Sep/19 - 20:23:07 0:01:18:07 0:01:12:53 3 8
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNC         7  
5   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC         7  
6   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER DNF         7  
 
Green jib and main
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   11/Sep/19 - 19:50:57 0:01:05:57 0:00:54:38 1 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021