2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Yacht Fleets One Design J/105 09/Jul/2011 02:15 PM 6 NM 7 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design International Etchells 09/Jul/2011 02:20 PM 6 NM 7 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Shields 09/Jul/2011 02:25 PM 5 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Luders 16 09/Jul/2011 02:30 PM 5 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 390 Certare J 105 Arthur Wong       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Anthony Bowker         3
4   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman       5
6   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea DNS         9  
7   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore DNS       9  
8   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J-105 Richard Stearns DNS       9  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers       1
2   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink       2
3   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       3
4   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       4
5   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       5
6   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       6
7   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell       7
8   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke       8
9   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       9
10   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell DNC       14  
11   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten DNS       14  
12   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler DNS       14  
13   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense DNS       14  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       2
3   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek       3
4   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       4
5   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis DNF       9  
6   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux DNS       9  
7   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson DNS       9  
8   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos DNS       9  
 
Luders 16
1   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering         1
2   22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson         2
3   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks         3
4   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022