2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 12
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 22
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF Spinnaker II
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EGYC Summer Series
One Design
J 22
22/Aug/2018
06:00 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
22/Aug/2018
06:15 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Spinnaker II
22/Aug/2018
06:20 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
22/Aug/2018
06:25 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
USA 86
SHAKE & BAKE
J 22
David Wehr
1
2
02
83
Hall Pass
J 22
Kimbal Hall
2
3
04
505 / hull #4
Girls on a Boat
J 22
Carolyn Cure
3
4
USA 1505
Deuces Wild
J 22
Jim Mega
4
5
06
656 / hull #6
Triple Expresso
J 22
Clark Roscher
5
6
05
USA 1105
BrockStars
(276)
J 22
Peter Brockmann
6
7
03
150
Team PBR
J 22
Paul Schmidle
7
8
USA 76
Over Drawn
J 22
Christopher Beaulieu
DNS
10
9
1533
Flying High
J 22
Kevin Coughlin
DNS
10
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 14
Memory
J 110
Kevin Dakan
96.0 / 1.0062
22/Aug/18 - 19:08:14
0:00:53:14
0:00:53:34
1
6
2
61124
Sarah
J121
Gregory Manning
30.0 / 1.1207
22/Aug/18 - 19:03:43
0:00:48:43
0:00:54:36
2
7
3
CAN 75
En passant
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Archer
79.0 / 1.0334
22/Aug/18 - 19:08:02
0:00:53:02
0:00:54:48
3
8
4
44105
Rigadoon
J 105
Doug & Bill Riggs
93.0 / 1.0109
22/Aug/18 - 19:10:41
0:00:55:41
0:00:56:17
4
12
5
USA 489
Allora!
J 105
Alexander Clegg
93.0 / 1.0109
22/Aug/18 - 19:11:39
0:00:56:39
0:00:57:16
5
14
6
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
DNS
10
7
52641
Scarlet Begonias
J 92 S
Joshua McGuire
DNS
10
8
USA 52911
Coconut
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas Dalbora
DNS
10
9
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Kevin Caughlin
DNS
10
PHRF Spinnaker II
1
USA 172
Comet
Laser 28
Abbi Seward
142.0 / 0.9393
22/Aug/18 - 19:19:10
0:00:59:10
0:00:55:35
1
9
2
USA 21490
Dark Star
C&C 34
Mark Gervais
143.0 / 0.9380
22/Aug/18 - 19:19:38
0:00:59:38
0:00:55:56
2
10
3
USA 357
Blitz
J 30
Chris Tate
138.0 / 0.9448
22/Aug/18 - 19:19:20
0:00:59:20
0:00:56:03
3
11
4
USA 73499
Anser
Beneteau
Peter Allstrom
124.0 / 0.9644
22/Aug/18 - 19:18:49
0:00:58:49
0:00:56:43
4
13
5
USA 642
Vixen
Jeanneau
James Del Bonis
113.0 / 0.9804
22/Aug/18 - 19:19:49
0:00:59:49
0:00:58:39
5
15
6
40542
Climax
Capri
Bob Lewis
128.0 / 0.9587
22/Aug/18 - 19:22:40
0:01:02:40
0:01:00:05
6
16
7
USA 180
Mojo
Beneteau First 325
Tom Stocker
154.0 / 0.9233
22/Aug/18 - 19:26:35
0:01:06:35
0:01:01:29
7
17
8
USA 725
Cosmo
Pearson Flyer
William Kirk
141.0 / 0.9407
22/Aug/18 - 19:30:37
0:01:10:37
0:01:06:26
8
18
9
7375
Stormin Norman
O'Day
Norm Lambert
DNS
10
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 30612
Great Pumpkin
Capri 25
Burl D'Albora
199.0 / 0.8678
22/Aug/18 - 19:11:19
0:00:46:19
0:00:40:12
1
1
2
208
Thora
Pearson 28-1 30+
Kenneth Thorsen
22/Aug/18 - 19:15:15
0:00:50:15
0:00:42:35
2
2
3
3310
Illusion
J 24
Ron Joseph
193.0 / 0.8748
22/Aug/18 - 19:13:52
0:00:48:52
0:00:42:45
3
3
4
417
Escape Plan
Catalina 320
Mike Hackett
184.0 / 0.8856
22/Aug/18 - 19:17:43
0:00:52:43
0:00:46:41
4
4
5
USA 462402
Sandpiper II
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1
Michael Petti
128.0 / 0.9587
22/Aug/18 - 19:19:39
0:00:54:39
0:00:52:24
5
5
6
51874
Freedom
Sabre 362
Rick Perry
DNS
9
7
51335
Half Fast
Pearson
Timothy Nash
DNS
9
8
USA 79
Gone with the Wind
Pearson 36 MK2
Paul Kenney
DNS
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy