2018 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa       1
2   J 70 J 70 John Wood DNC       7  
3   000 Bunch's Brew J70 William Lang DNC       7  
4   SPYC # Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder DNC       7  
5   USA TBD Rhumbline J/70 Michael Blacker DNC       7  
6 20   USA SPYC # E.L.E. II J 70 Matt Braun OCS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas   15/Jun/18 - 19:39:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:14:11 1 3
2   USA 11 Martin 243 Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   15/Jun/18 - 19:41:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:16:29 2 4
3 18   Usa 180 Volpe Melges 32 JA Booker   15/Jun/18 - 19:40:21 0:01:10:21 0:01:21:22 3 5
4   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth   15/Jun/18 - 19:53:20 0:01:23:20 0:01:23:51 4 6
5   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington   15/Jun/18 - 19:53:06 0:01:23:06 0:01:27:16 5 7
6   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams DNC         8  
7   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Josh Wilus DNC 162.0 / 0.9129       8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   USA 2573 Morning Skinny J 24 Bill McCarthy DNC         5  
2   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay DNC         5  
3   USA SONAR Warrior Sailing 2 Sonar Jennifer French DNC         5  
4   51510 Lunaly Beneteau first 345 Dave Arata DNC         5  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer DNC         3  
2   USA 10 Puff Sonar Warrior Sailing DNC         3  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson   15/Jun/18 - 19:42:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:02:56 1 1
2   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   15/Jun/18 - 20:01:39 0:01:25:39 0:01:08:39 2 2
3   USA 14898 Creola ODay 28 Julie/David Simpson/Forney   15/Jun/18 - 20:23:04 0:01:47:04 0:01:32:18 3 8
4 Other  USA 344 Gael Force H295 Jack O'Connell   15/Jun/18 - 20:48:00 0:02:12:00 0:01:46:20 4 9
5   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson DNC         13  
6   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel DNC         13  
7   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         13  
8   S28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         13  
9   1 INTELLIGENT SAILING ELAN Impression 45 DANIEL TOWN DNC         13  
10   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine DNC         13  
11   M 32 Alchemy Morgan 321 Lee Messina DNC         13  
12   17 Michele O'day 302 Monique Descent DNC         13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019