2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle Two One Design J 70 22/Apr/2017 01:46 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       1
2 340   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3 311   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       3
4 901   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       4
5 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       5
6 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       6
7 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher       7
8 46   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       8
9 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       10
11 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       11
12 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       12
13 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       13
14 585   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       14
15 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       15
16 33   MEX 383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       16
17 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       17
18 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       18
19 2   USA 531 Metal God J 70 Robert Boger       19
20 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       20
21 12   839 P&R (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield       21
22 41   USA 341 Glide (Corinthian) J 70 Bradford Gibbs       22
23 39   USA 539 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       23
24 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       24
25 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       25
26 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       26
27 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       27
28 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       28
29 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Ryan Kozoriz       29
30 22 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz       30
31 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       31
32 49   USA 349 USA 349 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Girone       32
33 236   USA 236 SurfTech J 70 nico cottone       33
34 62   USA 62 Smokin 'J J 70 Don Trask       34
35 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal       35
36 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       36
37 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNC       38
 

2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 12

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 98   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher       7
2 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       11
3 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       13
4 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       18
5 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       20
6 12   839 P&R J 70 Jay Greenfield       21
7 41   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       22
8 39   USA 539 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       23
9 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       24
10 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       26
11 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       27
12 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       28
13 49   USA 349 USA 349 J 70 Mark Girone       32
14 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020