2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 02/Feb/2016 10:15 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 02/Feb/2016 11:20 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 02/Feb/2016 11:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 02/Feb/2016 12:20 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 13:19:58 0:00:59:58 0:00:59:51 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 13:28:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:00:11 2
3   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 13:26:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:00:29 3
4   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 13:33:04 0:01:13:04 0:01:05:37 4
5   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 13:27:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:10:55 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 02/Feb/16 - 12:01:40 0:00:41:40 0:00:39:20 1
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 12:02:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:39:41 2
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 12:03:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:40:10 3
4   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 12:07:12 0:00:47:12 0:00:46:52 4
5   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa DNS 0.9100 (Spin)       6
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 12:20:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:40:38 1
2   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 02/Feb/16 - 12:19:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:41:32 2
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.8670 (Jib) 02/Feb/16 - 12:18:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:41:43 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 02/Feb/16 - 12:23:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:42:46 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 02/Feb/16 - 12:23:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:45:54 5
6   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 02/Feb/16 - 12:27:08 0:00:57:08 0:00:47:42 6
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         1
2   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         2
3   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       3
4   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021