2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:05 PM 3.2 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:05 PM 3.2 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 25/Aug/2021 06:10 PM 2.8 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:10 PM 2.8 NM 2 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 25/Aug/21 - 19:10:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:13:21 1 12
2   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 25/Aug/21 - 19:15:00 0:01:10:00 0:01:13:52 2 13
3   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher -21.0 / 1.2287 25/Aug/21 - 19:06:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:15:46 3 14
4   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 25/Aug/21 - 19:22:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:17:59 4 16
5   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 25/Aug/21 - 19:15:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:24:16 5 19
6   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter DNC       8  
7   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra DNC       8  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 25/Aug/21 - 19:18:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:12:27 1 11
2   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 123.0 / 0.9658 25/Aug/21 - 19:24:00 0:01:19:00 0:01:16:18 2 15
3   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Aug/21 - 19:27:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:18:56 3 17
4   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 25/Aug/21 - 19:26:19 0:01:21:19 0:01:20:42 4 18
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 25/Aug/21 - 18:53:08 0:00:43:08 0:00:39:19 1 2
2   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons 210.0 / 0.8553 25/Aug/21 - 19:01:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:44:19 2 4
3   USA 1234 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Grace Guba 180.0 / 0.8904 25/Aug/21 - 19:02:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:46:50 3 5
4   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 25/Aug/21 - 19:07:21 0:00:57:21 0:00:50:02 4 6
5   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 25/Aug/21 - 19:11:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:53:05 5 8
6   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 25/Aug/21 - 19:15:07 0:01:05:07 0:00:56:35 6 9
7   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 165.0 / 0.9091 25/Aug/21 - 19:13:41 0:01:03:41 0:00:57:54 7 10
8   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman DNC       10  
9   USA 221 Barcarolle Rhodes 22 Continental Bryce Wilmoth DNC       10  
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 25/Aug/21 - 18:53:39 0:00:43:39 0:00:38:52 1 1
2   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 25/Aug/21 - 18:57:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:40:22 2 3
3   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 25/Aug/21 - 19:03:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:51:45 3 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy