2020 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Charles V Cox Memorial Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 29/Sep/2020 06:20 PM 3.2 NM  
Charles V Cox Memorial Series One Design J 29 Class 29/Sep/2020 06:26 PM 3.2 NM  
Charles V Cox Memorial Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 29/Sep/2020 06:32 PM 3.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charles V Cox Memorial Series Racing
One Design Division
J 29 Class
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston       1
2   USA 63100 Hawk J 29 Charles McCoy       2
3   USA 45 TBD J 29 Dwight McMillan DNC       6  
4   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 William Shaw DNC       6  
5   USA 081 Corvus J 29 Audoen Maddock Philip Stockwell DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 41615 And She Was Lippincott 30 Jonathan Banks 179.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:07:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:38:25 1 2
2   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:01:36 0:00:41:36 0:00:38:34 2 3
3 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 84.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:04:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:40:11 2.75 6
4   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 52.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:02:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:40:09 3 5
5   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson DNC -7.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 40968 Caneel C&C41 Chip Hawkins 100.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:14:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:36:52 1 1
2   USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 102.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:16:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:39:19 2 4
3   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre 36 Scott Walker 146.0 29/Sep/20 - 19:20:27 0:00:48:27 0:00:40:40 3 7
4   USA 63131 Imagine C&C MK II Walt Rok DNC 161.0       7  
5   USA 12665 Counterpoint Pearson 36 Peter Alarie DNC 173.0       7  
6   USA 32804 Redwing J 29 Simon Cornelissen DNC 132.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021