Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 26/Jul/2015 01:25 PM    

Tinkers One Design J 70 26/Jul/2015 02:13 PM 0.8 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       1
2   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       2
3   USA 205511 205511 Laser Christopher Palmieri         3
4   USA 192032 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       4
5   177370 Railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       5
6   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       6
7   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton       7
8   USA 172926 FICA Laser Michael Kearney       8
9   USA 173237 Let It Go Laser Josh Stirling       9
10   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       13  
11   175576 laser5576 Laser Georges Brun-Cottan DNC       13  
12   16795 Lucie Cook Laser Lucie Cook DNC       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 86   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       2
3 79   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       3
4 18   USA 818 Rascal J/70 Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff       4
5 48   USA 48 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       5
6 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop         6
7 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       7
8 11   USA 245 - (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       8
9 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       9
10 23   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann       10
11 85   USA 185 turbo tuck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       11
12 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy       12
13 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       13
14 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       14
15 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Andrew Sheriff       15
16 00   225 shred (Corinthian) j70 stein skaane         16
17 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) J 70 Louis Donahue       17
18 39   USA 339 Beluga (Corinthian) J 70 Jeffery Bistrong       18
19 20   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       19
20 04   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia DNS       24  
21 59   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Brandon Flack & Family RET       24  
22 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover RET       24  
23 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan RET       24  
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 12

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop         6
2 11   USA 245 - J 70 Tyler Doyle       8
3 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       9
4 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy       12
5 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       13
6 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       14
7 00   225 shred j70 stein skaane         16
8 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       17
9 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong       18
10 20   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       19
11 04   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia DNS       24  
12 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family RET       24  
13 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover RET       24  
14 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan RET       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021