2014 Discover the Caribbean
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean One Design Hunter 21.6 02/Nov/2014 12:39 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design O'day 19 02/Nov/2014 12:39 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Melges 32 02/Nov/2014 01:05 PM    
Discover the Caribbean CSA CSA - Spinnaker 02/Nov/2014 01:11 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Chalanas 24 02/Nov/2014 01:11 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design J 24 02/Nov/2014 01:11 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - Cruising 02/Nov/2014 01:11 PM 0.75 NM 15 Kts
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - J&M 02/Nov/2014 01:11 PM 0.75 NM 15 Kts
Discover the Caribbean One Design IC 24 02/Nov/2014 01:17 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 02/Nov/14 - 13:43:39 0:00:32:39 0:00:27:10 1 1
2   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 0.8380 (Asy) 02/Nov/14 - 13:44:04 0:00:33:04 0:00:27:43 2 2
3   PUR 351 Gerónimo Olson 29 Féliz Cruz Ríos DNC 0.8570 (Spin)       4  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       1
2 113   USA 178 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       2
3 700   PUR 007 Kick'em Jenny Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       3
 
Chalanas 24
1   PUR 2012 Millennium II Chalana 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   PUR 24 Embeleco Chalana 24 Jaime Crespo         2
3   PUR TBA Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol DNF       5  
4   PUR 399 Huracán Chalana 24 Alfredo Fortier OCS       5  
 
J 24
1   PUR 5126 Millennium III J 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   USA PUR 2117 Tax Return J 24 Carlos Feliciano       2
3   USA 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras       3
4   PUR 2809 KQ-LO J 24 Pedro Fullana DNC       5  
 
IC 24
1   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos Martin       1
2   PUR 000 No name yet IC 24 Fraito Lugo       2
3   IVB 39 Tortola Express IC 24 Colin Rathbun       3
4   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       4
5   ISV 10 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley       5
6   USA PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       6
7   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       7
8   PUR 72 HAYRONMAN IC 24 Juan Moline       8
9   PUR 5565 Sembrador IC 24 Ramon Gonzalez DNC       12  
10   PUR 63 Y Sailing Team IC 24 Gregory Fink RET       12  
11   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto RET       12  
 
Hunter 21.6
1   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       1
2   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray       2
3   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       3
4   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       4
 
O'day 19
1   USA 3180 Black Diamond Oday Mariner 2&2 Jose Manuel Pastrana       1
2   3702 Marinerito Oday Mariner 2+2 Luis Fernandez Ardois       2
3   PR 4233 Delphis Trek Oday Mariner 19 Nelson Ramírez DNC       4  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   PUR 10834 Adelante C&C 30 José Cheo Serra 180.0 02/Nov/14 - 13:47:47 0:00:36:47 0:00:34:32 1 1
2   BVI 384 Joda 30 J 30 Eddie Rodríguez Ramos 166.0 02/Nov/14 - 13:48:30 0:00:37:30 0:00:35:26 2 2
3   1018 Bolido J 22 Roberto L Castro 192.0 02/Nov/14 - 13:54:22 0:00:43:22 0:00:40:58 3 6
4   PUR PR1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet DNC 141.0       5  
 
PHRF - J&M
1   34 NOMADA Pearson 33 Luis Santos 204.0 02/Nov/14 - 13:52:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:39:17 1 3
2   PUR 057 Roentgen Freedom 30 Ricardo Castro 183.0 02/Nov/14 - 13:53:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:40:33 2 4
3   8 Yucayeque Jeanneau Atthalia 32 Derik Herández García 169.0 02/Nov/14 - 13:53:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:40:41 3 5
4   640 MIGDY Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 289.0 02/Nov/14 - 14:00:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:45:28 4 7
5   PR 0958 Windy Pearson 26 Rafael Garden 225.0 02/Nov/14 - 14:02:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:48:42 5 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022