2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Course PHRF PHRF-B Div 1 06/Oct/2013 01:25 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 06/Oct/2013 01:30 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 06/Oct/2013 01:35 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF-C Div 4 06/Oct/2013 01:40 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design Etchells Div 5 06/Oct/2013 01:45 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       3
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       4
5   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       5
6   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       6
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       9
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       11  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       7
8   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       9
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       10
11   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       11
12   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       12
13   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach DNC       20  
14   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNC       20  
15   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann DNC       20  
16   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       20  
17   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       20  
18   656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk DNC       20  
19   USA 93111 War Pony J 105 Art Guerrera DNS       20  
 
Etchells Div 5
1   USA 1388 KSB Etchells Benjamin/Jud Kinney/Smith       1
2   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye       2
3 18   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       3
4   USA 743 USA 743 Etchells John Stitzer       4
5 26   USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle       5
6   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       6
7   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       7
8   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       8
9   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       9
10   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       10
11   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       11
12   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       12
13 11   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       16  
14   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard DNC       16  
15   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger DNS       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-B Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:10:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:39:46 1 1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:11:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:40:49 2 2
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:11:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:41:01 3 4
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:12:11 0:00:47:11 0:00:41:29 4 5
5   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 84.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:12:30 0:00:47:30 0:00:42:11 5 9
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:14:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:43:01 6 11
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 84.0       8  
 
PHRF-C Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:27:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:40:57 1 3
2   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:29:20 0:00:49:20 0:00:41:44 2 6
3   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:28:57 0:00:48:57 0:00:41:55 3 7
4   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:29:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:42:02 4 8
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:29:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:42:23 5 10
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:33:52 0:00:53:52 0:00:46:39 6 12
7   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:36:33 0:00:56:33 0:00:48:11 7 13
8   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:37:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:48:53 8 14
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC 117.0       13  
10   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       13  
11   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNC 117.0       13  
12   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster DNS 111.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021