2013 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rockline Racing
One Design Division
Megabyte
1   USA 99 Byte Sized Megabyte Emmett Holt       1
2   CAN 346 CAN 346 Megabyte James Hogg       2
3   USA 262 HikeLAB Megabyte David Cliffel       3
4   USA 362 Connie Megabyte Ledyard McFadden       4
5   USA 263 Megabyte Megabyte George Fallon       5
6   132 132 Megabyte Richard Graves       6
7   USA 227 Life is Good Megabyte Marc Poirier       7
8   US 031 Altair Megabyte George Pawle DNC       9  
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       1
2   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       2
3   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman         3
4   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke       4
5   USA 2692 Rhodes19 Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       5
6   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       6
7   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       7
8   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         8
9   USA 1790 PASTICHE Rhodes 19 Chris Hutchinson       9
10   USA 1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara         10
11   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       11
12   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       12
13   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       13
14   USA 2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       14
15   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       15
16   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       16
17   USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jan Paul Zonnenberg       17
18   USA 892 Sheerboom Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Sachs       18
19   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos       19
20   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 Marty Gallagher       20
21   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       21
22   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       22
23   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen         23
24   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       24
25   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise       25
26   USA 2653 Apparition Rhodes 19 Richard Hitchcock DNC       33  
27   USA 1015 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas Dailey DNF       33  
28   USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Kent Hallawell DNS       33  
29   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway & Alex Felton DNS       33  
30   USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin DNS       33  
31   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNS       33  
32   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley DNS       33  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       1
2   USA 546 Chill Factor Sonar Matthew Shapiro         2
3   USA 841 Rafiki Sonar Eric Voss       3
4   USA 1 Beat Dawn S Sonar Skip Shumway       4
5   USA 690 Rallie Sonar Larry Ehrhardt       5
6   USA 787 Resonance Sonar Sam Altreuter       6
7   CAN 829 Get Lucky Sonar Paul Tingley       7
8   GBR 773 Mumbo Jumbo Sonar David Curtis       8
9   USA 689 Jumper Sonar Timothy Guy       9
10   USA 842 Wife Goes On Sonar Dawn Shumway       10
11   USA 492 Saga Sonar Pam Troyer       11
12   USA 566 Shearwater Sonar Sarah Sheldon       12
13   USA 607 607 Sonar Peter DeWolfe       13
14   USA 457 No name Sonar Ken Kolkebeck DNF       15  
 
J 24
1   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       1
2   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams       2
3   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       3
4   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       4
5   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       5
6   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Aangnostopoulos DNC       9  
7   USA 189 Whatever J 24 Frederick Baker DNC       9  
8   USA 22 Catch 22 J 24 Joseph Grenier DNF         9  
 
Town Class
1   USA 111 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   USA TC 00 Elusive Town Class James Cooke/Maitland       2
3   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       3
4   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg/John MacMaster/Hope       4
5   USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin       5
6   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       6
7   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class Jane Cooke       7
8   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       8
9   USA 737 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow DNC       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       1
2   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       2
3   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff Slocum       3
4   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       4
5   GBR 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019