2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       3
4 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       4
5 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       5
6 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       6
7 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       7
8 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       8
9 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       9
10 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       10
11 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       11
12 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       12
13 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       13
14 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       14
15 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       15
16 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin       16
17 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       17
18 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       18
19 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       19
20 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       20
21 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       21
22 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       22
23 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas       23
24 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       24
25 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       25
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       2
2   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       3
3 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       4
4   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       5
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       6
6   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       7
7   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       8
8   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       9
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       10
10   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       10
11 North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald       11
12   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       12
13   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       13
14   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky DNC       16  
15   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler DSQ       16  
 
Etchells
1   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam       1
2   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock       2
3   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower       3
4   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson       4
5   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman       5
6   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       6
7 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       7
8   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam       8
9   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       9
10   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       10
11   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       11
12   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme       12
13   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman       13
14   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt DNC       16  
15   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson DNC       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       1
2   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       2
3   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       3
4   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       4
5 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou DNC       6  
 
Viper 640
1   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       1
2   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       2
3   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       3
4   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       4
5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       5
6   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       6
7 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich DNC       9  
8   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNC       9  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 11

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       8
2 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       9
3 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       10
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       12
5 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       13
6 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       17
7 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       18
8 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       19
9 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       20
10 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       21
11 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       22
12 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       23
13 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       24
14 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019