2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 12.0 / 1.1566 08/Aug/18 - 19:34:03 0:00:34:03 0:00:39:23 1 2
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 08/Aug/18 - 19:36:18 0:00:36:18 0:00:42:26 2 8
3   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Aug/18 - 19:42:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:46:15 3 11
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Aug/18 - 19:46:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:48:42 4 12
5   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Aug/18 - 19:47:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:49:23 5 14
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       9  
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         9  
8   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Aug/18 - 19:44:16 0:00:39:16 0:00:37:55 1 1
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 08/Aug/18 - 19:48:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:39:49 2 3
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 08/Aug/18 - 19:49:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:41:28 3 4
4 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Aug/18 - 19:46:57 0:00:41:57 0:00:41:38 4 5
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Aug/18 - 19:47:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:42:08 5 6
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 08/Aug/18 - 19:50:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:43:19 6 9
7   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC       15  
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel DNC       15  
9   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       15  
10   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       15  
11 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC         15  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         15  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         15  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 08/Aug/18 - 19:57:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:42:25 1 7
2   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 08/Aug/18 - 19:57:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:43:23 2 10
3   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy   08/Aug/18 - 20:04:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:49:10 3 13
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 08/Aug/18 - 20:12:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:54:19 4 15
5   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness   08/Aug/18 - 20:15:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:01:45 5 16
6   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET         8  
7   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus RET 168.0 / 0.9053       8  
8   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNC       15  
9   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
10   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       15  
11   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
12   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
13 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
14   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020