2011 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Non-Spin faster than 150
Non-Spin slower than 150
Spin 93 and faster
Spin 96 and slower
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spin slower than 150
28/Jul/2011
07:15 PM
3.4 NM
Can One
PHRF
Non-Spin faster than 150
28/Jul/2011
07:20 PM
3.4 NM
Can One
PHRF
Spin 96 and slower
28/Jul/2011
07:25 PM
3.4 NM
Can One
PHRF
Spin 93 and faster
28/Jul/2011
07:30 PM
3.4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1
USA 1936
AEGIR
Alden yawl
Elith Larsen
204.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:20:08
0:01:05:08
0:00:53:34
1
11
2
USA 51296
CLUELESS
ERICSON
RUSSELL COLOMBO
156.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:17:51
0:01:02:51
0:00:54:00
2
12
3
USA 139
7th Chakra
Alerion Express 28
Marc Rosenberg
171.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:22:10
0:01:07:10
0:00:57:28
3
14
4
USA 1548
Julianna M
Sloop
Steve Wade
228.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:31:02
0:01:16:02
0:01:03:06
4
18
5
USA 168
Adventure
Sabre
John Brown III
171.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:29:05
0:01:14:05
0:01:04:23
5
19
6
USA 10714
java jive
ranger
THOMAS CASSIDY
162.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:33:56
0:01:18:56
0:01:09:45
6
21
7
USA 33055
Balderdash
C&C 29-1
John McStocker
201.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:40:27
0:01:25:27
0:01:14:03
7
25
8
USA none
Jubilee
Freedom
Doug Gould
153.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:42:22
0:01:27:22
0:01:18:41
8
26
9
USA 147
Runnoft
Capri
Carleton Wheeler
216.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:51:31
0:01:36:31
0:01:24:16
9
27
10
USA h320
Irish Ayes
Hunter 320 sloop
Patrick Harnett
165.0
28/Jul/11 - 21:31:13
0:02:16:13
0:02:06:52
10
28
11
USA 53
Osceola
Alerion 28
Alan Fuchsberg
DNF
165.0
17
12
NY33 or 4177
Spectrum
Merit 25
F. Emmanuel Bastien
DNC
168.0
18
Non-Spin faster than 150
1
USA 51437
Max2
J 105
William Manookian
96.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:12:50
0:00:52:50
0:00:47:23
1
8
2
USA 11684
Snow Goose
C&C 35-1
Arthur Karpf
129.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:19:25
0:00:59:25
0:00:52:06
2
10
3
USA 73222
No Sweat
Cal 33-2
Frederick Horowitz
135.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:27:38
0:01:07:38
0:00:59:59
3
16
4
USA 52463
IMPULSE
O'Day 39
Len Di Iorio
144.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:28:16
0:01:08:16
0:01:00:06
4
17
5
USA 12582
Sea Fiddler
Pearson P36 Sloop
Kenneth MacArtney
141.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:37:12
0:01:17:12
0:01:09:12
5
20
6
USA 73429
Riff Raff
Beneteau First 32S5
Paul Osmolskis
141.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:38:15
0:01:18:15
0:01:10:15
6
22
7
USA 3
Eclipse
J 32
Chris Roe
120.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:38:15
0:01:18:15
0:01:11:27
7
23
Spin 96 and slower
1
USA 296
Rosie
J 80
Garrison Corwin
126.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:14:07
0:00:49:07
0:00:41:58
1
3
2
34
USA 1313
Courageous
J 80
Gary Panariello
126.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:17:00
0:00:52:00
0:00:44:51
2
5
3
USA 33510
The Phantom
Pearson Flyer
John Scagnelli
141.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:27:24
0:01:02:24
0:00:54:24
3
13
4
USA 385
Clean Slate
J 105
Marc Berkowitz
96.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:28:22
0:01:03:22
0:00:57:55
4
15
5
USA 489
SUNNYSIDEUP
J 105
JOHN MALTZ
28/Jul/11 - 20:36:31
0:01:11:31
0:01:11:31
5
24
Spin 93 and faster
1
USA 4210
Quintessence
NYYC Swan 42
Roger Widmann
-6.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:02:47
0:00:32:47
0:00:33:07
1
1
2
USA 18321
Soulmates
Express 37
Adam Loory
72.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:15:20
0:00:45:20
0:00:41:15
2
2
3
USA 41810
Deviation
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
90.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:18:29
0:00:48:29
0:00:43:22
3
4
4
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
93.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:20:33
0:00:50:33
0:00:45:16
4
6
5
USA 50500
Dragonfly
J 130
Colin McGranahan
21.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:16:46
0:00:46:46
0:00:45:34
5
7
6
USA 69
Breakaway
Beneteau First 36.7
Richie Palmer
90.0
28/Jul/11 - 20:24:58
0:00:54:58
0:00:49:52
6
9
7
USA 250
Melody
J 109
Alan Tannous
DNF
75.0
14
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy