2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Six
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
09/Aug/2017
06:00 PM
4.5 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
09/Aug/2017
06:05 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
09/Aug/2017
06:10 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
09/Aug/2017
06:15 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Six
09/Aug/2017
06:20 PM
4.4 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
09/Aug/17 - 19:13:47
0:01:13:47
0:01:04:23
1
21
2
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
219.0 / 0.8453
09/Aug/17 - 19:16:59
0:01:16:59
0:01:05:04
2
26
3
30
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
158.0 / 0.9181
09/Aug/17 - 19:11:48
0:01:11:48
0:01:05:55
3
28
4
10
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
212.0 / 0.8530
09/Aug/17 - 19:21:15
0:01:21:15
0:01:09:18
4
32
5
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
267.0 / 0.7956
09/Aug/17 - 19:28:06
0:01:28:06
0:01:10:06
5
34
6
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
09/Aug/17 - 19:29:58
0:01:29:58
0:01:11:03
6
36
7
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
180.0 / 0.8904
09/Aug/17 - 19:21:37
0:01:21:37
0:01:12:40
7
37
8
NONE
Selkie
Catalina 25
Steven Holmes
255.0 / 0.8075
09/Aug/17 - 19:40:00
0:01:40:00
0:01:20:45
8
38
9
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
12
10
42916
Watercolors
Morgan 28
Bill and Mimi Drinkuth
DNC
12
11
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
DNC
12
Class Two
1
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
171.0 / 0.9015
09/Aug/17 - 19:13:35
0:01:08:35
0:01:01:50
1
13
2
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
09/Aug/17 - 19:14:33
0:01:09:33
0:01:02:42
2
17
3
30
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
171.0 / 0.9015
09/Aug/17 - 19:16:44
0:01:11:44
0:01:04:40
3
23
4
20
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
171.0 / 0.9015
09/Aug/17 - 19:17:08
0:01:12:08
0:01:05:02
4
25
5
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
09/Aug/17 - 19:19:43
0:01:14:43
0:01:05:59
5
29
6
4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
171.0 / 0.9015
09/Aug/17 - 19:22:09
0:01:17:09
0:01:09:33
6
33
7
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
171.0 / 0.9015
09/Aug/17 - 19:23:40
0:01:18:40
0:01:10:55
7
35
8
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
DNC
12
9
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
DNC
12
10
1016
Dragin -Z- Balz
J 24
Jonathan Wenderoth
DNC
12
11
USA 2704
Clockwork
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
12
Class Four
1
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
09/Aug/17 - 19:07:45
0:00:57:45
0:00:58:39
1
3
2
10
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
09/Aug/17 - 19:08:19
0:00:58:19
0:00:59:14
2
5
3
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
90.0 / 1.0156
09/Aug/17 - 19:08:25
0:00:58:25
0:00:59:20
3
6
4
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter & Meg Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
09/Aug/17 - 19:08:55
0:00:58:55
0:00:59:50
4
9
5
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Youth Drivers
90.0 / 1.0156
09/Aug/17 - 19:10:57
0:01:00:57
0:01:01:54
5
14
6
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec
105.0 / 0.9924
09/Aug/17 - 19:16:19
0:01:06:19
0:01:05:49
6
27
7
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
09/Aug/17 - 19:19:32
0:01:09:32
0:01:09:00
7
31
8
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
DNC
13
9
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
DNC
13
10
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Various Mudratz
DNC
13
11
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
DNC
13
12
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
gary annino
DNC
13
Class Five
1
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
09/Aug/17 - 19:12:41
0:00:57:41
0:00:58:13
1
2
2
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
84.0 / 1.0252
09/Aug/17 - 19:12:57
0:00:57:57
0:00:59:25
2
7
3
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
111.0 / 0.9834
09/Aug/17 - 19:15:46
0:01:00:46
0:00:59:45
3
8
4
10
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
09/Aug/17 - 19:17:11
0:01:02:11
0:01:00:03
4
10
5
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
96.0 / 1.0062
09/Aug/17 - 19:15:54
0:01:00:54
0:01:01:17
5
12
6
20
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
93.0 / 1.0109
09/Aug/17 - 19:16:56
0:01:01:56
0:01:02:37
6
16
7
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter/Dave Austin/Strang
149.0 / 0.9299
09/Aug/17 - 19:22:36
0:01:07:36
0:01:02:52
7
18
8
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
147.0 / 0.9326
09/Aug/17 - 19:24:13
0:01:09:13
0:01:04:33
8
22
9
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
123.0 / 0.9658
09/Aug/17 - 19:22:15
0:01:07:15
0:01:04:57
9
24
10
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
09/Aug/17 - 19:24:36
0:01:09:36
0:01:08:45
10
30
11
NY 5
Vitesse
NY 32
Matthew Schoman
DNC
14
12
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
DNC
14
13
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
DNC
14
Class Six
1
30
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
09/Aug/17 - 19:07:11
0:00:47:11
0:00:53:26
1
1
2
121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa
42.0 / 1.0980
09/Aug/17 - 19:13:56
0:00:53:56
0:00:59:13
2
4
3
10
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
54.0 / 1.0762
09/Aug/17 - 19:16:15
0:00:56:15
0:01:00:32
3
11
4
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
09/Aug/17 - 19:19:24
0:00:59:24
0:01:02:23
4
15
5
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
09/Aug/17 - 19:17:14
0:00:57:14
0:01:03:03
5
19
6
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
36.0 / 1.1092
09/Aug/17 - 19:17:54
0:00:57:54
0:01:04:13
6
20
7
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
DNC
10
8
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
US Coast Guard Academy
DNC
10
9
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Al Kreuger
DNC
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy