2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 13/Sep/2017 06:50 PM 2.63 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 13/Sep/2017 06:55 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 13/Sep/2017 07:00 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 13/Sep/2017 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 13/Sep/2017 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 13/Sep/2017 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 13/Sep/2017 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 183.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:20:41 0:01:30:41 0:01:22:40 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:29:05 0:01:34:05 0:01:29:26 1 12
2   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
3   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps DNC 105.0       7  
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 72.0       7  
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC 30.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:25:59 0:01:25:59 0:01:18:44 1 4
2   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 126.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:27:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:19:48 2 5
3   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC 126.0       4  
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 93.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:38:57 0:01:33:57 0:01:28:36 1 11
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns 87.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:34:48 0:01:24:48 0:01:19:48 1 6
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 72.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:34:03 0:01:24:03 0:01:19:55 2 7
3   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:40:19 0:01:30:19 0:01:26:00 3 10
4   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:50:54 0:01:40:54 0:01:36:04 4 13
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC 87.0       12  
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       12  
7   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       12  
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis DNC 81.0       12  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC 87.0       12  
10   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       12  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       12  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:25:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:08:25 1 1
2   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:27:19 0:01:12:19 0:01:10:46 2 2
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:27:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:11:21 3 3
4   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 66.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:39:32 0:01:24:32 0:01:20:44 4 8
5   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 13/Sep/17 - 20:41:03 0:01:26:03 0:01:22:05 5 9
6   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
7   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco DNC 69.0       9  
8   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher DNC 30.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020