2017 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 11
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 22
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker I
PHRF - Spinnaker II
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EGYC Summer Series
One Design
J 22
02/Aug/2017
06:15 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker I
02/Aug/2017
06:15 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker II
02/Aug/2017
06:20 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
02/Aug/2017
06:25 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
3
Hall Pass
J 22
Kimbal Hall
1
2
USA 86
Shake & Bake
J 22
David Wehr
2
3
USA 1505
Deuces Wild
J 22
Jim Mega
3
4
05
5
Team BPR
(276)
J 22
Paul Schmidle
4
5
USA 12345
BrockStars
J 22
Peter Brockmann
5
6
1533
Girls On A Boat
J 22
Carolyn Cure
6
7
06
8
TBD
J 22
Clark Roscher
7
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker I
1
USA 52218
Goat Rodeo
Seaquest 36
Todd Johnston
55.0 / 1.0744
02/Aug/17 - 18:59:12
0:00:44:12
0:00:47:29
1
5
2
USA 52911
Coconut
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas Dalbora
75.0 / 1.0400
02/Aug/17 - 19:01:28
0:00:46:28
0:00:48:20
2
6
3
USA 489
Allora!
J 105
Alexander Clegg
93.0 / 1.0109
02/Aug/17 - 19:03:09
0:00:48:09
0:00:48:40
3
7
4
44105
Rigadoon
J 105
Doug & Bill Riggs
93.0 / 1.0109
02/Aug/17 - 19:03:44
0:00:48:44
0:00:49:16
4
8
5
USA 14
Memory
J 110
Kevin Dakan
99.0 / 1.0015
02/Aug/17 - 19:04:45
0:00:49:45
0:00:49:49
5
9
6
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
DNS
9
7
USA 43
Amadeus V
Xp 38
Jay Turchetta
DNS
9
8
USA 642
Vixen
Jeanneau
James Del Bonis
DNS
9
PHRF - Spinnaker II
1
USA 21490
Dark Star
C&C 34
Mark Gervais
143.0 / 0.9380
02/Aug/17 - 19:13:57
0:00:53:57
0:00:50:36
1
10
2
USA 357
Blitz
J 30
Chris Tate
138.0 / 0.9448
02/Aug/17 - 19:14:56
0:00:54:56
0:00:51:54
2
11
3
USA 725
Cosmo
Pearson Flyer
William Kirk
141.0 / 0.9407
02/Aug/17 - 19:15:38
0:00:55:38
0:00:52:20
3
12
4
USA 172
Comet
Laser 28
Abbi Seward
142.0 / 0.9393
02/Aug/17 - 19:16:00
0:00:56:00
0:00:52:36
4
13
5
USA 73499
Anser
Beneteau
Peter Allstrom
121.0 / 0.9687
02/Aug/17 - 19:14:41
0:00:54:41
0:00:52:58
5
14
6
22441
Thunder
Peterson 34
charles kineke
120.0 / 0.9701
02/Aug/17 - 19:14:41
0:00:54:41
0:00:53:03
6
15
7
USA 40542
Climax
Capri 30
Robert Lewis
128.0 / 0.9587
02/Aug/17 - 19:21:21
0:01:01:21
0:00:58:49
7
16
8
7375
Storming Norman
O'Day 34
Normand Lambert
DNS
9
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
417
Escape PLAN
Catalina 320
Mike Hackett
02/Aug/17 - 18:56:04
0:00:31:04
0:00:27:31
1
1
2
842
Obadiah
Pearson 30
Raymond Perrotta
02/Aug/17 - 18:58:46
0:00:33:46
0:00:28:57
2
2
3
3310
Illusion
J 24
Ron Joseph
193.0 / 0.8748
02/Aug/17 - 18:59:53
0:00:34:53
0:00:30:31
3
3
4
208
Thora
Pearson 28-1 30+
Kenneth Thorsen
217.0 / 0.8475
02/Aug/17 - 19:02:40
0:00:37:40
0:00:31:55
4
4
5
30612
Great Pumpkin
Capri 25
John D'Albora
DNS
8
6
USA 326
Pale Rider
Sea Sprite
Brian Anderson
DNS
8
7
842
Obadiah
Pearson 30
Rasymond Perrotta
DNS
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy