2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Course IRC IRC 35 02/May/2010 01:45 PM 5 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 02/May/2010 01:50 PM 5 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 02/May/2010 01:55 PM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 02/May/10 - 14:48:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:04:40 1 1
2   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 02/May/10 - 14:47:23 0:01:02:23 0:01:05:15 2 2
3   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 02/May/10 - 14:46:17 0:01:01:17 0:01:05:41 3 3
4   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 02/May/10 - 14:48:56 0:01:03:56 0:01:06:02 4 4
5   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 02/May/10 - 14:49:27 0:01:04:27 0:01:06:23 5 5
6   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 02/May/10 - 14:48:34 0:01:03:34 0:01:06:33 6 6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 1.035 02/May/10 - 14:49:39 0:01:04:39 0:01:06:54 7 7
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 02/May/10 - 14:50:43 0:01:05:43 0:01:07:13 8 8
9   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown DNC 1.019       12  
10   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall DNC 1.042       12  
11   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo         3
4   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen         4
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         5
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         6
7   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         7
 
J/105
1   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         3
4   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         4
5   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         5
6   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         6
7   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         7
8   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         8
9   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         9
10   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         10
11   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         11
12   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson         12
13   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         13
14   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         14
15   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         15
16   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam         17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy