2017 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 1 13/Jul/2017 02:33 PM 5.64 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 3 13/Jul/2017 02:38 PM 5.2 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 4 13/Jul/2017 02:43 PM 4.04 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design Class 5 - J 105 13/Jul/2017 02:48 PM 4.04 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design Class 6 - Melges 24 13/Jul/2017 02:53 PM 4.04 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 7 13/Jul/2017 03:06 PM 3.32 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 8 13/Jul/2017 03:11 PM 3.32 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 - J 105
1   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen       1
2   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       2
3   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       3
4   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       4
5   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       5
6   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       6
7   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       7
8   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers       8
9 North Sails  USA 459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       9
10   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       10
11   USA 495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       11
12   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       12
13   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr       13
 
Class 6 - Melges 24
1   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze       1
2   USA 362 Merlin Melges 24 Mark McCuddy       2
3   CAN 347 Cool Beans Melges 24 Kathy Kushner       3
4   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Krak/Kimberly/Brian Arntson/Maher       4
5   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       5
6   USA 631 Mini Me Melges 24 Thomas Garnier       6
7   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner       7
8   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       8
 
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:41:45 0:01:08:45 0:01:05:22 1
2   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Merges 32 Darrin Towe 24.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:40:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:05:27 2
3   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:40:38 0:01:07:38 0:01:05:56 3
4   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 21.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:41:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:06:22 4
5   CAN 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 36.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:43:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:07:12 5
6   USA 109 Ballistic Melges 32 Brad Cole 24.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:43:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:08:08 6
7   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock 30.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:46:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:10:14 7
 
Class 3
1   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 54.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:43:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:01:00 1
2   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:43:52 0:01:05:52 0:01:01:11 2
3   USA 3 Eye Eye JBOAT 90X David N Cohen 69.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:45:54 0:01:07:54 0:01:01:55 3
4   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:46:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:02:27 4
5   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:45:59 0:01:07:59 0:01:03:18 5
6   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:47:42 0:01:09:42 0:01:03:28 6
7   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:48:08 0:01:10:08 0:01:03:54 7
8   USA 113 Sabrosa Henderson 30 Pete Sauer 51.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:46:39 0:01:08:39 0:01:04:14 8
9   USA 50791 with Grace J 120 chris Johnson 57.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:48:06 0:01:10:06 0:01:05:10 9
10   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:48:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:06:23 10
 
Class 4
1   KC 1 MadDash Dash 34 David Jackson 102.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:39:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:49:42 1
2   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:38:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:49:47 2
3   CAN 59990 Godzilla J 29 Alan Ip 117.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:43:48 0:01:00:48 0:00:52:55 3
4   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson / Eric Johnson 120.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:44:08 0:01:01:08 0:00:53:03 4
5   31834 here & now J 29 Pat Dennney 120.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:45:29 0:01:02:29 0:00:54:24 5
6   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 81.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:44:23 0:01:01:23 0:00:55:56 6
7   6962 Wind Wizard X-372 Thomas Tenney 93.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:48:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:58:49 7
 
Class 7
1   73992 Bodacious 35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:49:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:36:07 1
2   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:49:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:36:38 2
3   203 Crazy I’s M242 Chris White 165.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:52:23 0:00:46:23 0:00:37:15 3
4   29456 Cherokee Cal 33 Peter Stewart 156.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:52:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:37:58 4
5   CAN 21114 Lil Surfrider Santa Cruz 27 Greg Johnston 153.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:52:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:37:59 5
6   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:52:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:39:07 6
7   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:56:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:41:42 7
8   8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 13/Jul/17 - 16:06:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:52:38 8
 
Class 8
1   USA 5352 Amuse Bouche J 24 Jamie Thomas 186.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:56:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:35:30 1
2   87848 Espresso Olson 25 Martyn Le Marquand 180.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:58:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:37:54 2
3 Ullman Sails  710 Ehu Kai San Juan 24 Bill & Cathy Walker 231.0 13/Jul/17 - 16:01:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:37:58 3
4   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 13/Jul/17 - 15:59:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:38:32 4
5   USA 3202 Lucky Jim J 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 13/Jul/17 - 16:00:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:39:23 5
6   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel 186.0 13/Jul/17 - 16:00:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:39:34 6
7   422 Miss Mayhem San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228.0 13/Jul/17 - 16:03:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:39:56 7
8   204 39616 Ignitor Martin29T Ron Ernst DNS 289.0       10
9   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb OCS 174.0       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy