2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       1
2   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       2
3   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       3
4   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       4
5   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       5
6   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       6
7   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       7
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays / Ben Zahradnik       1
2 4   USA 1037 Junior J 70 John Newell       2
3 9   USA 302 Maximón (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon       3
4 10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Eric Tanski       4
5 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr       5
6 3   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       6
7 12   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       7
8 1   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       8
9 5   USA 235 Liberti (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Berti       9
10 8   CAN 813 Maverick (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Jones       10
11 14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       11
12 7   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       12
13 2   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNF       14  
 
J 22
1   USA 87 North Sails J 22 Alfonso M Bringas       1
2   USA 1578 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       2
3   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 1464 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       4
5   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       5
6   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       6
7   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young       7
8   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       8
9   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       9
10   USA 1645 Sea Bear J 22 Andrew Green OCS       12  
11   CAN 1023 Fluffy J 22 BRECK MCFARLANE OCS       12  
 

2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 11

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 9   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       3
2 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       5
3 3   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       6
4 5   USA 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       9
5 8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       10
6 7   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       12
7 2   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNF       14  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mackey Group Munro Howard Burns Group Mount Gay Rum RCR Yachts
Quantum Sails Rochester Niagara Falls Bridge Commission North Sails Jibslife

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019