2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 10/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 4.33 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 10/Aug/2016 06:10 PM 4.33 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 10/Aug/2016 06:15 PM 2.23 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Aug/16 - 18:56:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:52:19 1 1
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   10/Aug/16 - 18:57:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:52:57 2 2
3   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Aug/16 - 18:57:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:53:11 3 3
4   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   10/Aug/16 - 18:57:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:53:34 4 4
5   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Aug/16 - 18:59:29 0:00:54:29 0:00:55:20 5 5
6   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   10/Aug/16 - 18:59:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:55:40 6 6
7   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Aug/16 - 18:59:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:55:44 7 7
8   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Aug/16 - 19:00:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:55:55 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 10/Aug/16 - 19:04:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:54:05 1 1
2   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   10/Aug/16 - 19:03:56 0:00:53:56 0:00:54:31 2 2
3   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 10/Aug/16 - 18:59:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:55:14 3 3
4   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   10/Aug/16 - 18:59:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:55:38 4 4
5   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   10/Aug/16 - 19:07:37 0:00:57:37 0:00:56:55 5 5
6   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken   10/Aug/16 - 19:04:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:57:18 6 6
7   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Aug/16 - 19:08:43 0:00:58:43 0:00:58:16 7 7
8 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   10/Aug/16 - 18:59:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:58:45 8 8
9   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   10/Aug/16 - 19:11:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:59:16 9 9
10   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 10/Aug/16 - 19:12:52 0:01:02:52 0:01:00:11 10 10
11   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 10/Aug/16 - 19:02:47 0:00:52:47 0:01:04:51 11 11
12   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Aug/16 - 19:15:31 0:01:05:31 0:01:06:14 12 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 10/Aug/16 - 18:49:46 0:00:34:46 0:00:30:57 1 1
2   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Aug/16 - 18:49:26 0:00:34:26 0:00:33:06 2 2
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 10/Aug/16 - 18:54:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:34:26 3 3
4   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   10/Aug/16 - 18:55:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:35:38 4 4
5   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   10/Aug/16 - 18:58:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:37:40 5 5
6   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   10/Aug/16 - 19:01:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:40:32 6 6
7   1683 Blue Moon chrysler 22 Thomas Booth 261.0 / 0.8015 10/Aug/16 - 19:07:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:41:58 7 7
8   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 10/Aug/16 - 19:07:21 0:00:52:21 0:00:42:48 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021