2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 62   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 21   USA 240 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 54   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 John Baxter       3
4 76   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards         4
5 66   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       5
6 64   CHI 687 Black Sails J 70 Per Von Appen       6
7 46   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       7
8 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       8
9 50   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       9
10 4 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       10
11 44   USA 6 Bad Idea J 70 Joe Kestler       11
12 34   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth       12
13 75   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       13
14 40 North Sails  USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini       14
15 2   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       15
16 38   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       16
17 9   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron / Brian Elliott       17
18 26   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       18
19 61   USA 53 Metal God J 70 Robert Boger       19
20 14   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       20
21 7   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       21
22 58   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       22
23 27   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara       23
24 33   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       24
25 16   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       25
26 56   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera       26
27 60   USA 577 Spitfire (Corinthian) J 70 Elizabeth Plovanic       27
28 51   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       28
29 45   USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Don DeLoatch       29
30 17   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski       30
31 59   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       31
32 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel DNF       34  
33 69   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane DNF       34  
 

2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 11

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 34   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       12
2 38   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       16
3 9   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron / Brian Elliott       17
4 26   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       18
5 14   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       20
6 58   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       22
7 27   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara       23
8 16   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       25
9 60   USA 577 Spitfire J 70 Elizabeth Plovanic       27
10 45   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Don DeLoatch       29
11 17   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski       30
12 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel DNF       34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019