2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 27/Jul/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 27/Jul/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 27/Jul/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 27/Jul/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:40:00 0:00:35:00 0:00:34:08 1 8
2   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble DNC 0.0       6  
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:53:53 0:00:43:53 0:00:33:01 1 6
2 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:54:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:34:56 2 9
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:58:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:40:45 3 11
4   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge DNC 147.0       7  
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:53:42 0:00:38:42 0:00:31:48 1 2
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:53:43 0:00:38:43 0:00:31:49 2 3
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:53:01 0:00:38:01 0:00:31:59 3 4
4   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:54:55 0:00:39:55 0:00:33:01 4 7
5   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange 117.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:58:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:36:54 5 10
6 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
7   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
8   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:54:28 0:00:34:28 0:00:29:38 1 1
2 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 27/Jul/22 - 19:56:55 0:00:36:55 0:00:32:16 2 5
3   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
4   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson DNC 36.0       7  
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy