2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 02/Feb/2016 09:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 02/Feb/2016 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 02/Feb/2016 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 02/Feb/2016 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Cruising 02/Feb/2016 09:50 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 02/Feb/2016 09:55 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 11:40:59 0:02:05:59 0:02:05:44 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 12:00:45 0:02:25:45 0:02:08:33 2
3   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 12:03:45 0:02:28:45 0:02:13:35 3
4   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 11:53:30 0:02:18:30 0:02:25:59 4
5   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan DSQ 0.9120 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 11:46:02 0:02:11:02 0:01:59:30 6
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 02/Feb/16 - 10:50:02 0:01:05:02 0:01:01:23 1
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 10:53:41 0:01:08:41 0:01:03:36 2
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 10:53:19 0:01:08:19 0:01:03:44 3
4   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 10:58:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:06:29 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 02/Feb/16 - 10:56:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:11:04 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 02/Feb/16 - 11:00:03 0:01:20:03 0:01:04:22 1
2   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 02/Feb/16 - 10:58:08 0:01:18:08 0:01:05:52 2
3   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 02/Feb/16 - 11:02:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:06:13 3
4   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 02/Feb/16 - 11:03:23 0:01:23:23 0:01:12:13 4
5   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 02/Feb/16 - 11:08:23 0:01:28:23 0:01:13:48 5
6   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley DSQ 0.8670 (Jib) 02/Feb/16 - 10:56:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:06:29 7
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         1
2   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       2
3   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         3
4   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 
ToT Division
Cruising
1   Other Business Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Richard Inniss 0.8940 02/Feb/16 - 11:21:18 0:01:31:18 0:01:21:37 1
2   Ibis V Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.9260 02/Feb/16 - 11:26:24 0:01:36:24 0:01:29:16 2
3   MEX Alma del Mar Beneteau 46 Luis Gonzalez DNS 0.9360       5
4 Quantum Sails  42486 Cavu Concordia 52 Mark Van Woerkom DNS 0.9110       5
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.9270 02/Feb/16 - 11:10:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:09:33 1
2   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.9230 02/Feb/16 - 11:15:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:14:20 2
3   GBR Lily Maid Luke Bro. 58 Micky Jarrod 0.8220 02/Feb/16 - 11:37:07 0:01:42:07 0:01:23:56 3
4   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNS 0.8680       6
5   207 Chance Loki Yawl Eric Darnat DNS 0.7630       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021