2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Sportboat 05/May/2022 11:50 AM 4.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 3 05/May/2022 12:15 PM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 4 05/May/2022 12:20 PM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 2 05/May/2022 12:25 PM 13.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 5 05/May/2022 12:30 PM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing POGO 12.5 05/May/2022 12:35 PM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 1 05/May/2022 12:40 PM 14.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Multihull 05/May/2022 12:40 PM 14.3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze volvo70 Steven Travis 1.4130 (Asy 2) 05/May/22 - 14:26:10 0:01:46:10 0:02:30:01 1 29
2   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Raimundas Siugzdinis 1.4280 (Jib) 05/May/22 - 14:25:28 0:01:45:28 0:02:30:36 2 30
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   FRA 150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 RS Jean Yves Thomas 1.1150 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 14:30:54 0:02:05:54 0:02:20:23 1 27
2   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt DNS 1.1390 (Spin)       3  
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.0910 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:42:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:35:17 1 12
2   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:43:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:35:45 2 14
3   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney 1.0310 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:48:08 0:01:33:08 0:01:36:01 3 15
4   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0840 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:44:12 0:01:29:12 0:01:36:42 4 17
5   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen DNS 1.0590 (Asy)       6  
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin 2) 05/May/22 - 13:52:45 0:01:32:45 0:01:30:48 1 7
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:55:45 0:01:35:45 0:01:31:21 2 8
3   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9530 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:56:41 0:01:36:41 0:01:32:08 3 10
4   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Andrew McIrvine 0.9870 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:57:33 0:01:37:33 0:01:36:17 4 16
5   911882 Team Taz RP 37 Bernie Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 13:58:21 0:01:38:21 0:01:38:03 5 20
6   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis 0.9830 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 14:03:27 0:01:43:27 0:01:41:41 6 24
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9400 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 14:04:29 0:01:34:29 0:01:28:49 1 6
2   GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9500 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 14:06:37 0:01:36:37 0:01:31:47 2 9
3   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham 0.9400 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 14:10:55 0:01:40:55 0:01:34:52 3 11
4   ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone 0.9230 (Both) 05/May/22 - 14:13:35 0:01:43:35 0:01:35:36 4 13
5   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling 0.9390 (Both) 05/May/22 - 14:13:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:36:57 5 18
6   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9140 (Spin 2) 05/May/22 - 14:16:36 0:01:46:36 0:01:37:26 6 19
7   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9420 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 14:15:26 0:01:45:26 0:01:39:19 7 21
8   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 0.9460 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 14:17:23 0:01:47:23 0:01:41:35 8 23
 
CSA - Racing POGO 12.5
1   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 14:16:56 0:01:41:56 0:01:41:01 1 22
2   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Alistair Langhorne 1.0060 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 14:16:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:41:53 2 25
3   GBR 4776L Akouavi Pogo 12.50 Chris Swallow 0.9880 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 14:26:52 0:01:51:52 0:01:50:31 3 26
 
CSA - Racing Sportboat
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit CORK 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8740 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:39:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:43:31 1 1
2   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.8820 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:40:06 0:00:50:06 0:00:44:11 2 2
3   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 0.8130 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 12:44:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:44:41 3 3
4   ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.8470 (Both) 05/May/22 - 12:44:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:46:02 4 4
5   ANT 2300 SCIA Custom 33 Rocco Falcone 0.9470 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:39:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:47:18 5 5
 
CSA - Racing Multihull
1   Penmanship Chris White Atlantic 72 Michael Penman / Shane Young 1.1968 (Spi/Scr) 05/May/22 - 14:44:19 0:02:04:19 0:02:28:47 1 28
2 Doyle Sailmakers  6804 Tosca Gunboat 68 Ken Howry / Alex Thompson 1.3140 (Spi/Scr) 05/May/22 - 14:35:09 0:01:55:09 0:02:31:18 2 31
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy