2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 28/Jul/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 28/Jul/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 28/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 28/Jul/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:08:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:48:47 1 7
2   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:10:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:49:47 2 8
3 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:15:22 0:01:05:22 0:00:53:59 3 9
4   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:21:16 0:01:11:16 0:00:57:31 4 10
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       9  
6   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge DNC 147.0       9  
7   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert DNC 132.0       9  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:00:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:38:08 1 1
2   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:00:59 0:00:45:59 0:00:40:28 2 2
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:04:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:43:28 3 5
4   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:10:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:48:36 4 6
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       7  
6   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:03:02 0:00:43:02 0:00:40:58 1 3
2   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 28/Jul/21 - 20:05:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:43:15 2 4
3   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       8  
4   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       8  
5   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
7   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 28/Jul/21 - 19:37:07 0:00:32:07 0:00:32:07 1 1
2   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 28/Jul/21 - 19:37:04 0:00:32:04 0:00:35:52 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 28/Jul/21 - 19:45:19 0:00:40:19 0:00:39:27 3 3
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       7  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       7  
6   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli DNC -66.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy