2020 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Charles V Cox Memorial Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 08/Sep/2020 06:20 PM 5.2 NM  
Charles V Cox Memorial Series One Design J 29 Class 08/Sep/2020 06:26 PM 5.2 NM  
Charles V Cox Memorial Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Sep/2020 06:32 PM 5.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charles V Cox Memorial Series Racing
One Design Division
J 29 Class
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston       1
2   USA 63100 Hawk J 29 Charles McCoy       2
3   USA 45 TBD J 29 Dwight McMillan DNC       6  
4   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 William Shaw DNC       6  
5   USA 081 Corvus J 29 Audoen Maddock Philip Stockwell DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 41615 And She Was Lippincott 30 Jonathan Banks 179.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:18:03 0:00:58:03 0:00:42:32 1 1
2   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson -7.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:03:36 0:00:43:36 0:00:44:12 2 2
3   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:09:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:44:30 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 84.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:12:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:44:55 4 4
5   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman DNC 52.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 32804 Redwing J 29 Simon Cornelissen 132.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:31:21 0:00:59:21 0:00:47:55 1 5
2   USA 63131 Imagine C&C MK II Walt Rok 161.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:34:56 0:01:02:56 0:00:48:59 2 6
3   USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 102.0 08/Sep/20 - 19:33:40 0:01:01:40 0:00:52:50 3 7
4   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre 36 Scott Walker DNC 146.0       7  
5   USA 40968 Caneel C&C41 Chip Hawkins DNC 100.0       7  
6   USA 12665 Counterpoint Pearson 36 Peter Alarie DNF 173.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021