2014 Discover the Caribbean
Final Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean One Design Hunter 21.6 02/Nov/2014 11:58 AM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design O'day 19 02/Nov/2014 11:58 AM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Melges 32 02/Nov/2014 12:05 PM    
Discover the Caribbean CSA CSA - Spinnaker 02/Nov/2014 12:11 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design J 24 02/Nov/2014 12:11 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design IC 24 02/Nov/2014 12:17 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - Cruising 02/Nov/2014 12:27 PM 1.5 NM 6 Kts
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - J&M 02/Nov/2014 12:27 PM 1.5 NM 6 Kts
Discover the Caribbean One Design Chalanas 24 02/Nov/2014 12:33 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 0.8380 (Asy) 02/Nov/14 - 12:14:28 0:00:03:28 0:00:02:54 1 1
2   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 02/Nov/14 - 12:14:34 0:00:03:34 0:00:02:58 2 2
3   PUR 351 Gerónimo Olson 29 Féliz Cruz Ríos DNC 0.8570 (Spin)       4  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 113   USA 178 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       1
2 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       2
3 700   PUR 007 Kick'em Jenny Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       3
 
Chalanas 24
1   PUR 2012 Millennium II Chalana 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   PUR 399 Huracán Chalana 24 Alfredo Fortier       2
3   PUR TBA Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol       3
4   PUR 24 Embeleco Chalana 24 Jaime Crespo         4
 
J 24
1   PUR 5126 Millennium III J 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   USA PUR 2117 Tax Return J 24 Carlos Feliciano       2
3   USA 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras       3
4   PUR 2809 KQ-LO J 24 Pedro Fullana DNC       5  
 
IC 24
1   PUR 000 No name yet IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       2
3   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos Martin       3
4   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       4
5   PUR 63 Y Sailing Team IC 24 Gregory Fink       5
6   PUR 72 HAYRONMAN IC 24 Juan Moline       6
7   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto BFD       12  
8   IVB 39 Tortola Express IC 24 Colin Rathbun BFD       12  
9   USA PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra BFD       12  
10   ISV 10 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley BFD       12  
11   PUR 5565 Sembrador IC 24 Ramon Gonzalez DNC       12  
 
Hunter 21.6
1   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       1
2   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       2
3   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray       3
4   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       4
 
O'day 19
1   USA 3180 Black Diamond Oday Mariner 2&2 Jose Manuel Pastrana       1
2   3702 Marinerito Oday Mariner 2+2 Luis Fernandez Ardois       2
3   PR 4233 Delphis Trek Oday Mariner 19 Nelson Ramírez DNC       4  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   PUR 10834 Adelante C&C 30 José Cheo Serra 180.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:53:05 0:00:26:05 0:00:21:35 1 1
2   BVI 384 Joda 30 J 30 Eddie Rodríguez Ramos 166.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:53:21 0:00:26:21 0:00:22:12 2 2
3   1018 Bolido J 22 Roberto L Castro 192.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:55:55 0:00:28:55 0:00:24:07 3 4
4   PUR PR1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet DNC 141.0       5  
 
PHRF - J&M
1   34 NOMADA Pearson 33 Luis Santos 204.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:54:49 0:00:27:49 0:00:22:43 1 3
2   640 MIGDY Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 289.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:58:24 0:00:31:24 0:00:24:10 2 5
3   8 Yucayeque Jeanneau Atthalia 32 Derik Herández García 169.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:56:09 0:00:29:09 0:00:24:56 3 6
4   PUR 057 Roentgen Freedom 30 Ricardo Castro 183.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:57:19 0:00:30:19 0:00:25:45 4 7
5   PR 0958 Windy Pearson 26 Rafael Garden 225.0 02/Nov/14 - 12:58:48 0:00:31:48 0:00:26:11 5 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022