2014 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 11

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B1 16/Aug/2014 01:58 PM    
Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B2 16/Aug/2014 02:18 PM    

One Design Course One Design J 24 16/Aug/2014 03:00 PM    
One Design Course One Design Farr 30 16/Aug/2014 03:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Dexter 16/Aug/14 - 14:36:42 0:00:38:42 0:00:42:29 1
2   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 16/Aug/14 - 14:36:27 0:00:38:27 0:00:42:50 2
3   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle / Erin Norwood 16/Aug/14 - 14:37:28 0:00:39:28 0:00:43:20 3
4   CAN 84675 Silver Woman J 29 Andrew Childs 16/Aug/14 - 14:38:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:43:59 4
5   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 16/Aug/14 - 14:38:05 0:00:40:05 0:00:44:00 5
6   USA 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson 16/Aug/14 - 14:40:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:45:32 6
7   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion J 70 Bill Adams 16/Aug/14 - 14:42:50 0:00:44:50 0:00:48:32 7
8   USA 129 Dynamo Hum Melges 20 Michael Oulahen DNS       9
 
Bravo B2
1   CAN 34440 Highlander Dehler DB-1 Dan Pride 16/Aug/14 - 14:57:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:41:51 1
2   CAN 256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 16/Aug/14 - 14:58:09 0:00:40:09 0:00:42:17 2
3   CAN 41848 Osprey Beneteau 305 Todd MacEachern 16/Aug/14 - 15:02:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:43:34 3
4   USA 458 Blew Bayou Sonar Kerry Gruson 16/Aug/14 - 15:02:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:44:22 4
5   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 16/Aug/14 - 15:00:32 0:00:42:32 0:00:44:47 5
6   CAN 34283 Head Games Kirby 30 Terry Schnare DNC       9
7   CAN 2372 Tuna CS 36 Frank Egan DNC       9
8   31 Heat Wave Roue 20 Andrew Schnare DNS       9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson       1
2   CAN 2246 Sticky Fingers J 24 John Whynacht       2
3   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       3
4   CAN 431 Barely Legal J 24 Jono Reid       4
5   CAN 42 Jamminng J 24 Nicholas Hamblin       5
6   CAN 4331 Adrenaline Rush J 24 Gregory Blunden       6
7   CAN 4013 Juvenile Delinquent J 24 Ted Murphy       7
8   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot       8
9   Can 4282 WaveRunner J 24 Steven Countway       9
 
Farr 30
1   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves       1
2   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       2
3   CAN 66 W!KKED Farr 30 Mark Holden       3
4   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney       4
5   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       5
6   CAN 69 LOKI Farr 30 Will Apold DNF       8
7   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore DNF       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy