2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Melges 20 14/Sep/2019 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 216   ITA 216 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora         1
2 300   ARG 300 BOOGIE 2.0 Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio          2
3 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       3
4   RUS 260 MELSTON TEAM Melges 20 Kirill Frolov       4
5 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov           5
6 65   USA 65 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas         6
7 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         7
8 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Silkin Vladimir         8
9 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       9
10 182   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti          10
11 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini          11
12 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev           12
13 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         13
14 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin           14
15 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yury Morozov         15
16 155   MON 155 SUPERSONIC Melges 20 ALEXANDRA CORBAN         16
17 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov          17
18   POL 264 77 RACING Melges 20 Piotr Tarnacki       18
19 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       19
20 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       20
21 184   RUS 184 MEDUZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       21
22 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber         22
23 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi  BFD         38  
24 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana  BFD         38  
25 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli  BFD         38  
26 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan kuchar BFD         38  
27 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam BFD       38  
28   ITA 167 ULIKA Melges 20 Andrea Masi BFD         38  
29 217   ITA 217 CAIPIRINHA JR Melges 20 Alessandro Agostinelli  DNF         38  
30 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Arianna Forelli DNF       38  
31 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti  DNS         38  
32 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yury Makushin DNS         38  
33 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinsky DNS         38  
34 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko DNS       38  
35 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson DNS       38  
36   RUS 44 RED WINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov DNS       38  
37   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa DNS       38  
 

2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       3
2 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini          11
3 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       19
4 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       20
5 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS Melges 20 Arianna Forelli DNF       38  
6 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson DNS       38  
7   RUS 44 RED WINGS Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov DNS       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Partners
Spacer
Event Partners
Spacer
MWL Team Partners

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022