2019 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF <=89 04/Sep/2019 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 04/Sep/2019 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF >=160 04/Sep/2019 06:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=89
1   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher   04/Sep/19 - 19:00:23 0:00:30:23 0:00:31:45 1 6
2   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
3   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden DNC         8  
4   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens DNC         8  
5   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNC         8  
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         8  
7   123 ideal 18 ideal 18 Lara Laitala DNC         8  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting   04/Sep/19 - 19:03:15 0:00:28:15 0:00:27:17 1 1
2   USA 8384/77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye   04/Sep/19 - 19:04:32 0:00:29:32 0:00:29:10 2 2
3 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke   04/Sep/19 - 19:05:12 0:00:30:12 0:00:29:58 3 3
4   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein   04/Sep/19 - 19:07:55 0:00:32:55 0:00:30:11 4 4
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 James Weil / EJ Haskell   04/Sep/19 - 19:06:12 0:00:31:12 0:00:30:24 5 5
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes   04/Sep/19 - 19:07:20 0:00:32:20 0:00:32:05 6 7
7 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   04/Sep/19 - 19:12:42 0:00:37:42 0:00:35:00 7 8
8   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer   04/Sep/19 - 19:13:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:35:20 8 10
9   USA 429/1250 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro   04/Sep/19 - 19:12:02 0:00:37:02 0:00:35:27 9 11
10   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin   04/Sep/19 - 19:12:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:36:35 10 12
11   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel   04/Sep/19 - 19:16:51 0:00:41:51 0:00:39:12 11 14
12   USA none Resurrection Hanse Lawrence Sterne DNC         19  
13   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         19  
14   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         19  
15   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Harkness DNC         19  
16   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC         19  
17   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C36 Donald Rotzien DNC         19  
18   USA 33897 Bulldawg S2 9.1 Robert King DNC         19  
 
PHRF >=160
1   41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol   04/Sep/19 - 19:18:35 0:00:38:35 0:00:35:05 1 9
2   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich   04/Sep/19 - 19:24:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:38:28 2 13
3   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC         15  
4   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC         15  
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris DNC         15  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC         15  
7   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich DNC         15  
8   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
9   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
10   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC         15  
11   150 Out of the Blue S2 6.7 Larry Bowman DNC         15  
12   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
13   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET         15  
14   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg RET         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020