2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 2 One Design Etchells 05/May/2013 12:35 PM 3.4 NM  
Division 2 One Design S2 7.9 05/May/2013 12:45 PM 3.4 NM  
Division 2 One Design Cal 25 05/May/2013 12:50 PM    
Division 2 One Design Alberg 30 05/May/2013 01:20 PM    

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 05/May/2013 12:30 PM 6.7 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 35 05/May/2013 12:45 PM 6.7 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 109 05/May/2013 12:50 PM 6.7 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 105 05/May/2013 01:15 PM 6.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30
1   247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       1
2   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       3
4   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       4
5   257 Danely Alberg 30 kendall fitrell       5
6   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber       6
7   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       2
3   USA 1651 Indefatigable Cal 25 Scott Sauvageot       3
4   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       4
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers       5
6   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       6
7   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       1
2   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady       2
3   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       3
4   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       4
5   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       5
6   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       6
7   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       7
8   USA 146 For Sale Etchells Dave Perkowski       8
9   USA 1080 Hoosier Lady Etchells Robin Clark DNC       10  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       1
2   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       2
3   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       3
4   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling DNS       6  
5   USA 43443 Mistress S2 7.9 IB Bryan coon DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       1
2   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James ALLSOPP       3
4   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       4
5   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       5
6   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       6
7   USA 40 SeaBiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       7
8   USA 37 Menace Farr 30 Scott & Bobby Boger       8
9   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       9
10   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       10
11   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Trevor Perkins       11
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40248 Bad Company J 35 Bad Company Sync.       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       5
6   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Ken & Lisa Karsten       6
7   USA 97864 DAKOTA GIRL J 35 Stephanie Reuer       7
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       1
2   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle       2
3   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       3
4   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg sunshine       4
5   USA 83415 Dark Star J 105 Chad Gilpin       5
6   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       6
7   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       8
9   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Chuck Shortz       9
10   USA 23 Veloce J 105 MBE Syndicate       10
11   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       11
12   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       12
13   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       13
14   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       14
15   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       15
16   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       16
17   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       17
18   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       18
 
J 109
1   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       1
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       2
3   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon       3
4   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       4
5   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       5
6   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme       6
7   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021