2013 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 799 USA 799 J 24 Robby Brown       1
2   USA 2264 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn       2
3   CAN 5483 Clear Air J 24 David Ogden       3
4   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       4
5   USA 2573 Hot Wheels J 24 Liam McCarthy       5
6   USA 2502 USA 2502 J 24 Noah Blacker       6
7   USA 5350 Millenium Falcon J 24 Paul Van Ravenswaay       7
8   USA 3223 USA 3223 J 24 Darby Smith       8
9   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       9
10   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       10
11   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Mathew Ayers       11
12   CAN 3880 Woodchuck J 24 Mathew Jeffs       12
13   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       13
14   USA 4550 Seve J 24 Nicholas Dambrie DNS       16  
15   USA 323 BMW J 24 Sea Scout Ship 185 DNS       16  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 538 Radio Flyer S2 7.9 Tom Vigrass       1
2   USA 508 Bamma Slammer S2 7.9 Al Wolczyk       2
3   USA 518 Straight-Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       3
4   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe       4
5   USA 304 Bounder II S2 7.9 Peter Kvasnicka DNS         8  
6   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache OCS         8  
7   USA 50 Indigo S2 7.9 Travis Yates OCS       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       1
2   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       2
3   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       3
4   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       4
5   USA 171 USA 171 J 70 Peter Vessella       5
6   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       6
7   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier       8
9   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       9
10   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       10
11   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       11
12   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       12
13   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNS       21  
14   USA 52 FireFly J 70 David Haubrich DNS       21  
15   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill DNS       21  
16   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno DNS       21  
17   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Richard Lehmann DNS       21  
18   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald DNS       21  
19   USA 10 Ten J 70 Peter Tuite DNS       21  
20   USA 153 Surge J 70 Jeff Perrini DNS       21  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 David King       1
2   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       2
3   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       3
4   USA 23 Airborne Melges 24 Michael Young DNC       9  
5   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Martin Kullman DNS       9  
6   USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker DNS       9  
7   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch DNS       9  
8   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans DNS       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider Mt Gay Rum Sailing World North Sails
Sunsail    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019