2012 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division I PHRF <= 110
1   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 29/Aug/12 - 19:21:28 0:00:21:28 0:00:24:18 1 4
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 29/Aug/12 - 19:21:19 0:00:21:19 0:00:25:03 2 5
3   USA 52424 Water Witch Water Witch 48 John Monsky 29/Aug/12 - 19:26:58 0:00:26:58 0:00:29:36 3 10
4   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 29/Aug/12 - 19:28:12 0:00:28:12 0:00:30:29 4 12
5   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 29/Aug/12 - 19:29:09 0:00:29:09 0:00:31:22 5 13
6   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 29/Aug/12 - 19:34:22 0:00:34:22 0:00:33:50 6 14
7   USA 73272 Sagacious Swan 43 Bill Day 29/Aug/12 - 19:37:34 0:00:37:34 0:00:37:58 7 17
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 29/Aug/12 - 19:35:40 0:00:35:40 0:00:39:45 8 18
9   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 29/Aug/12 - 19:38:59 0:00:38:59 0:00:40:44 9 19
10   USA 316 Maestro J 105 Chris Stavrou DNF       17  
 
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 29/Aug/12 - 19:27:45 0:00:22:45 0:00:22:22 1 1
2   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 29/Aug/12 - 19:30:33 0:00:25:33 0:00:23:13 2 2
3   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell 29/Aug/12 - 19:30:15 0:00:25:15 0:00:24:10 3 3
4   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 29/Aug/12 - 19:30:56 0:00:25:56 0:00:25:09 4 6
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 29/Aug/12 - 19:32:05 0:00:27:05 0:00:25:21 5 7
6   USA 429 Stampede International Etchells Karen Varbaro 29/Aug/12 - 19:32:40 0:00:27:40 0:00:26:29 6 8
7   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 29/Aug/12 - 19:36:40 0:00:31:40 0:00:29:01 7 9
8   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 29/Aug/12 - 19:37:18 0:00:32:18 0:00:29:59 8 11
9   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 29/Aug/12 - 19:44:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:36:37 9 16
10   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 29/Aug/12 - 20:13:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:01:58 10 23
11   USA 207 Circe Shields Rick Hendee DNF       20  
 
Division III PHRF >= 166
1   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 29/Aug/12 - 19:48:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:34:08 1 15
2   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck 29/Aug/12 - 20:08:45 0:00:58:45 0:00:51:53 2 20
3   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak Protest 29/Aug/12 - 20:03:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:47:51 2 27
4   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 29/Aug/12 - 20:14:10 0:01:04:10 0:00:57:22 3 21
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 29/Aug/12 - 20:17:10 0:01:07:10 0:00:57:26 4 22
6   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist Protest 29/Aug/12 - 20:13:45 0:01:03:45 0:00:55:23 4 28
7   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNF       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019