2019 J 70 World Championship
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design J 70 05/Sep/2019 11:24 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   AUS 7071 Juno J 70 Reg Lord / Ben Lamb / Murray Jones / Tom Grimes       1
2 16   MLT 441 Calypso (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler       2
3 59   MON 1186 Junda-Banca del Sempione J 70 Ludovico Fassitelli / Enrico Fonda / Andrea Felci / Lorenzo Azzi / Francesco Orlando       3
4 82   RUS 1403 ArttubeRus1 J 70 Valeriya kovalenko / IGOR LISOVENKO / DENIS ROZHKOV / SERGEY AVDONIN / PAVEL SAVENKO       4
5 58   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Gabriel Portilho / Henrique Haddad / Pedro Costa Alemao       5
6 56   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Trindade       6
7 2   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Cole Brauer / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger / Steve Hunt       7
8 70   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead       8
9 40   ITA 949 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Sergio Blosi / Karlo Hmeljak       9
10 80   ARG 1396 El Ramon J 70 Guillermo Parada / Mariano Parada / Pablo Despontin / Sebastian Halpern       10
11 41   ESP 961 Noticia J 70 Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Robin Imaz       11
12 67   RUS 1217 Joyfull (Corinthian) J 70 Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov       12
13 12   RUS 269 Akhmat J 70 Alexander Bozhko / Sheremetev Michail / Sheremetev Maksim / Konstantinov Roman / Khadzhiev Khasan       13
14 31   USA 833 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Willem van Waay / Bill Hardesty / Will Felder       14
15 36   NED 936 Jello (Corinthian) J 70 Maarten Jamin / Maarten Bastiaan Smit / Jelmer IJntema / David Buitelaar       15
16 3   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Orrin Starr       16
17 83   RUS 1405 Maria J 70 Andrey Malygin / Leonid Klepikov / Andrey Kirilyuk / Aleksey Borisov       17
18 22   ESP 665 Abril Verde (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha       18
19 35   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Clive Bush / John Pink / George Hand / Paul Childs       19
20 61   GBR 1205 Baby J (Corinthian) J 70 anthony Esse / Charles Esse / Jason Sivyer / Guy Stephens / Anthony Esse       20
21 33   ITA 853 Petite Terrible J 70 Claudia Rossi / Michele Paoletti / Matteo Mason / Rossella Losito / Giulio Desiderato       21
22 46   SUI 1043 CER Aprotec - Ville de Genève J 70 Nelson Mettraux / Morgan Lauber / Joachim Haenggeli / Sacha Bévant / Sébastien Aubord       22
23 37   SUI 938 JURMO (Corinthian) J 70 Stefan Seger / Till Seger / Matthias Fahrni / Elianne Boeni / Karin Nordstroem       23
24 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Lucas Calabrese / John Wallace / Ben Mercer       24
25 9   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Ian Barrows / Tim Healy / Zach Mason       25
26 24   NED 719 Hollandsch Glorie (Corinthian) J 70 Max Houtzager / Marieke Poulie / Imp Visser / Wim Zindler       26
27 30   GBR 830 Rán J 70 Niklas Zennstrom / Tim Powell / Toby Iles / Connor Banks       27
28 81   CYP 1401 Amaiz Sailing Team J 70 Sergei Dobrovolskii / Victor Serezhkin / Egor Terpigorev / Viatcheslav Martynov       28
29 26   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J 70 Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Lilly Carlisle       29
30 71   ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible J 70 Alberto Rossi / Alberto Bolzan / Stefano RIzzi / Branco Bircin / Bianca Crugnola       30
31 15   GER 439 JooJanta (Corinthian) J 70 Holger Neuhaus / Arne Wittemer / Felix Wagner / Jacob Niewiarra       31
32 77   SUI 1308 Jerry (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Studer / Esther Oggenfuss / Pascal Abegg / Loic Martinet / Aaron Garrett       32
33 10   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz De Leon / Christopher Stocke / Patrick Wilson       33
34 75   ESP 1283 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo / Enrique Freire Faria / Gerardo Prego Menor / Alberto Basadre Lopez / Jorge Lorenzo Roman       34
35 44   NOR 976 Agera3 J 70 Fredrik Hedlund / Eivind Melleby / Scott Terry / Lasse Berthelsen / Fredrik Hedlund       35
36 55   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett       36
37 13   ESP 284 Patakin J 70 Luis Albert / Afonso Domingos / Gonzalo Morales / David Louzao       37
38 79   GBR 1384 JM7 J 70 Susie Moore / Daniel Budden / Tori Akhurst / Neil Harrison / Disna Kissane       38
39 54   ESP 1122 Let it be (Corinthian) J 70 Marcelo Baltzer Foucher / Juan Calvo Boronat / Toni Puig Fargueta / Pau Chirivetta Martinez / Diego Fernandez de Alegria Rossich       39
40 57   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp / Josie Glidden / Chris Taylor / James Taylor / Oliver Wells       40
41 68   USA 1227 Snitch J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Richard Clarke / Max Lopex / Nathan Wilmot       41
42 74   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J 70 Thor Askeland / Henry Wetherell / Jack Wetherell / Alejandro Fraile Perez       42
43 73   BRA 1267 Highlanders J 70 Marcos Soares / Marcos Soares / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Ricardo Nunes Ermel / Selmo Nissenbaum       43
44 53 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak (Corinthian) J 70 Ahmet Eker / DORA / Zengin / Baran       44
45 66   SWE 1213 Hilda (Corinthian) J 70 Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Will Holt / Herman Andersson / Oliver Österberg       45
46 8   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel / Alec Anderson / Christian Thompson / Eric Barreveld       46
47 69   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Mark Lees / Ruby Dent / Matt Haslam       47
48 29   GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Thompson / charles thompson / andrew mclelland / craig burlton / ian southworth       48
49 76   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J 70 Phil Rees / Ben Rees / Ali McDonald / Ant Harvey       49
50 4   GBR 1203 PHAN J 70 Jeremy Thorp / Saskia Clark / Ben Cooper / James Hemingway       50
51 11   GBR 263 Rascal Racing (Corinthian) J 70 David Atkinson / Danial Boatman / Mike Mathews / Bill Mayhorn       51
52 25   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne       52
53 6   FRA 122 JBECRE (Corinthian) J 70 Cyrille Teston / Jean francois Nevo / Vianney Guilbaud / Xavier Dagault       53
54 34 North Sails  NED 927 Kim from Holland (Corinthian) J 70 Alwin van Daelen / Dennis Goethals / Jurjen Feitsma / Rutger van Eeuwijk       54
55 5   SWE 119 Honey Ryder (Corinthian) J 70 Ronny Gustavsson / Viktor Planting Bergloo / Carl Johan Hane / Staffan Laring       55
56 43   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins / Phil Taylor / Rhos Hawes / Martin Miller / Terre Layton       56
57 60 Quantum Sails  ARG 1191 Negroni J 70 Paulo Miguel Cosentino / Alejandro Irigoyen / Paul Pruden / Lucas Carissimi       57
58 38   FRA 942 SL Maintenance Fastwave J 70 Laurent Charmy / Vincent Aillaud       58
59 47   SUI 1045 quarter2eleven (Corinthian) J 70 Silvan Zuppiger / Bruno Zeltner / Nick Zeltner / Stefan Pulfer       59
60 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Strebel / Joann Fisher       60
61 21   GER 644 The Beast (Corinthian) J 70 Soeren Hadeler / Hauke Köller / Jakob von Hausen / Ole Burfeind       61
62 7   FRA 144 Sage Engineering (Corinthian) J 70 Damian Michelier / Thomas GALLIACHE / Charlie GUTH / Hugo ROCHE / Félici DUAULT       62
63 86   SWE 280 Ace Of Base (Corinthian) J 70 Jan Björnsjö / Mårten Blixt / Anders Alverbäck / Peter Westh       63
64 62   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J 70 David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Edward Bates       64
65 28   SWE 786 Pro4u J 70 Patrik Forsgren / Magnus Sjögren / Anders Gille / Anders Mårtensson / Tore Lewander       65
66 17   GBR 448 Bewitched J 70 Paddy Bettesworth / Jamie Binmore / Shane Hughes / David Meek       66
67 84   GER 1414 I Felicitas (Corinthian) J 70 Hermann Mackenbrock / Romy Mackenbrock / Isabella Mackenbrock / Kim Brandt / Eike Lauszus       67
68 23   SWE 713 TYRA (Corinthian) J 70 Magnus Tyreman / Charlie Hagerman / Nils Åkervall / Bo Johannisson       68
69 14   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts       69
70 27 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 773 Reality distortion field (Corinthian) J 70 Ruediger Margale / Ute Heimann / Peter Bechstein / Robert Feller / Rüdiger Margale       70
71 65   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney / Hannah Le Provest / Ian Morrin / Ross Partridge / Paul Fuller       71
72 42   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies       72
73 51   BLR 1058 Pavetra (Corinthian) J 70 Aliaksandr Racheuski / Andrey Bratan / Pjotr Lezhnin / Ilya Strakh       73
74 32   SWE 846 Sweet Alice (Corinthian) J 70 Hans Liljeblad / Jon Sindeman / Roine Ericsson / Johan Hedberg       74
75 1   GBR 747 Caramel (Corinthian) J 70 James Torr / Ewan Gribbin / George Watson / James Randall / Harriet Askew       75
76 48   GER 1052 Jayday (Corinthian) J 70 Thorsten Willemsen / Nicolai Paus / Kolja Paus / Johannes Rösing / Stefan Sundarp       76
77 39   ITA 948 Raffica J 70 Pasquale Orofino / Giorgio Poggi / Pietropaolo Orofino / Albatros Turco / Ludovica Msellati D’Emilio UFD       78  
 

2019 J 70 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 10

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 16   MLT 441 Calypso J 70 Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler       2
2 70   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead       8
3 67   RUS 1217 Joyfull J 70 Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov       12
4 36   NED 936 Jello J 70 Maarten Jamin / Maarten Bastiaan Smit / Jelmer IJntema / David Buitelaar       15
5 22   ESP 665 Abril Verde J 70 Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha       18
6 61   GBR 1205 Baby J J 70 anthony Esse / Charles Esse / Jason Sivyer / Guy Stephens / Anthony Esse       20
7 37   SUI 938 JURMO J 70 Stefan Seger / Till Seger / Matthias Fahrni / Elianne Boeni / Karin Nordstroem       23
8 24   NED 719 Hollandsch Glorie J 70 Max Houtzager / Marieke Poulie / Imp Visser / Wim Zindler       26
9 26   GBR 744 Elizabeth J 70 Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Lilly Carlisle       29
10 15   GER 439 JooJanta J 70 Holger Neuhaus / Arne Wittemer / Felix Wagner / Jacob Niewiarra       31
11 77   SUI 1308 Jerry J 70 Thomas Studer / Esther Oggenfuss / Pascal Abegg / Loic Martinet / Aaron Garrett       32
12 55   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett       36
13 54   ESP 1122 Let it be J 70 Marcelo Baltzer Foucher / Juan Calvo Boronat / Toni Puig Fargueta / Pau Chirivetta Martinez / Diego Fernandez de Alegria Rossich       39
14 53 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker / DORA / Zengin / Baran       44
15 66   SWE 1213 Hilda J 70 Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Will Holt / Herman Andersson / Oliver Österberg       45
16 29   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson / charles thompson / andrew mclelland / craig burlton / ian southworth       48
17 76   GBR 1290 Bryn J 70 Phil Rees / Ben Rees / Ali McDonald / Ant Harvey       49
18 11   GBR 263 Rascal Racing J 70 David Atkinson / Danial Boatman / Mike Mathews / Bill Mayhorn       51
19 25   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne       52
20 6   FRA 122 JBECRE J 70 Cyrille Teston / Jean francois Nevo / Vianney Guilbaud / Xavier Dagault       53
21 34 North Sails  NED 927 Kim from Holland J 70 Alwin van Daelen / Dennis Goethals / Jurjen Feitsma / Rutger van Eeuwijk       54
22 5   SWE 119 Honey Ryder J 70 Ronny Gustavsson / Viktor Planting Bergloo / Carl Johan Hane / Staffan Laring       55
23 47   SUI 1045 quarter2eleven J 70 Silvan Zuppiger / Bruno Zeltner / Nick Zeltner / Stefan Pulfer       59
24 21   GER 644 The Beast J 70 Soeren Hadeler / Hauke Köller / Jakob von Hausen / Ole Burfeind       61
25 7   FRA 144 Sage Engineering J 70 Damian Michelier / Thomas GALLIACHE / Charlie GUTH / Hugo ROCHE / Félici DUAULT       62
26 86   SWE 280 Ace Of Base J 70 Jan Björnsjö / Mårten Blixt / Anders Alverbäck / Peter Westh       63
27 62   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Edward Bates       64
28 84   GER 1414 I Felicitas J 70 Hermann Mackenbrock / Romy Mackenbrock / Isabella Mackenbrock / Kim Brandt / Eike Lauszus       67
29 23   SWE 713 TYRA J 70 Magnus Tyreman / Charlie Hagerman / Nils Åkervall / Bo Johannisson       68
30 14   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts       69
31 27 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 773 Reality distortion field J 70 Ruediger Margale / Ute Heimann / Peter Bechstein / Robert Feller / Rüdiger Margale       70
32 42   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies       72
33 51   BLR 1058 Pavetra J 70 Aliaksandr Racheuski / Andrey Bratan / Pjotr Lezhnin / Ilya Strakh       73
34 32   SWE 846 Sweet Alice J 70 Hans Liljeblad / Jon Sindeman / Roine Ericsson / Johan Hedberg       74
35 1   GBR 747 Caramel J 70 James Torr / Ewan Gribbin / George Watson / James Randall / Harriet Askew       75
36 48   GER 1052 Jayday J 70 Thorsten Willemsen / Nicolai Paus / Kolja Paus / Johannes Rösing / Stefan Sundarp       76
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Carlsberg Darwin Escapes GAC Pindar Marlow Ropes
Plymouth Gin Henri LLoyd Allen Race Geek

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020