2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       1
2 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       3
4 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       4
5 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       5
6 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       6
7 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       7
8 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       8
9 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       9
10 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       10
11 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       11
12 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       12
13 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       13
14 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       14
15 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       15
16 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       16
17 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       17
18 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       18
19 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       19
20 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       20
21 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin       21
22 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       22
23 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       23
24 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia RET       26  
25 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas RET       26  
 
Rhodes 19
1   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash       1
2   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       2
3   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       3
4   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan       4
5   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       5
6   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey       6
7   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       7
8   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       8
9   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       9
10   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       10
11   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       11
12   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       12
13   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       13
14   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton         14
15   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       15
16   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       16
17   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       17
18   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa       18
19   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       19
20   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       20
21   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       21
22   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet DNC       26  
23   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       26  
24   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt DNC       26  
25   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton DNC       26  
 
Town Class
1   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth       1
2   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       2
3   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       4
5   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       5
6   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       6
7   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       7
8   77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       8
9   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin         9
10   2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       10
11   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin       11
12   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herb Maher       12
13   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti DNC       19  
14   2093 Sail Loft Town Class william key DNC       19  
15   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney DNC       19  
16   2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook DNC       19  
17   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer Aspinall DNC       19  
18   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter DNC         19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       1
2 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       2
3   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       3
4   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       4
5 North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald       5
6   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       6
7   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       7
8   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       8
9   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       9
10   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       10
11   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       11
12   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       12
13   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       13
14   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       14
15   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky DNC       16  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock       1
2   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       2
3   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower       3
4 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       4
5   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman       5
6   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       6
7   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       7
8   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson       8
9   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam       9
10   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       10
11   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam       11
12   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman       12
13   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme       13
14   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt DNC       16  
15   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson DNC       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       1
2   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       2
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       3
4   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       4
5 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou DNC       6  
 
Viper 640
1   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       1
2   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       2
3   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       3
4   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       4
5   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       5
6   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       6
7 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich DNC       9  
8   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNC       9  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       4
2 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       5
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       7
4 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       10
5 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       11
6 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       16
7 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       17
8 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       18
9 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       19
10 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       20
11 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       22
12 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       23
13 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia RET       26  
14 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas RET       26  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019