2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 10
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
210 Class
110 Class
2.4 Meter
Alerion 28
Comets
Etchells
Finns
IOD
J 105
J 24
J 30
J 70
J 80
Laser
Laser Radial
Megabyte
North Sails Rally
Rhodes 19
RS 21
Skud 18
Snipe
Sonar
Star
Town Class
Vanguard 15
Viper 640
VX One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Halfway Rock Line
One Design
J 70
28/Jul/2019
12:05 PM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Halfway Rock Line
One Design
Rhodes 19
28/Jul/2019
01:25 PM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Halfway Rock Line
One Design
Town Class
28/Jul/2019
02:25 PM
0.8 NM
7 Kts
Outside Line
One Design
J 105
28/Jul/2019
12:05 PM
1 NM
Outside Line
One Design
Etchells
28/Jul/2019
12:15 PM
1 NM
Tinkers Line
One Design
Viper 640
28/Jul/2019
01:13 PM
3.6 NM
8 Kts
Tinkers Line
One Design
J 80
28/Jul/2019
01:20 PM
3.6 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
01
USA 901
Team Vineyard Vines
J 70
John & Molly Baxter
1
2
11
USA 1311
Relative Obscurity
J 70
Peter Duncan
2
3
72
USA 372
AFRICA
J 70
Jud Smith
3
4
22
USA 225
Shred
(Corinthian)
J 70
Stein Skaane
4
5
497
USA 497
Chinook
(Corinthian)
J 70
Frank McNamara
5
6
157
USA 157
Spring
J 70
David Franzel
6
7
96
USA 96
Savasana
(Corinthian)
J 70
Brian Keane
7
8
40
USA 40
Honeybadger
J 70
Travis Odenbach
8
9
07
USA 207
Reset
J 70
Peter Barrett
9
10
39
USA 339
Bad Hombres
(Corinthian)
J 70
Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides
10
11
226
USA 226
Locomotion
(Corinthian)
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
11
12
84
USA 84
Bazinga!
J 70
Daniel Goldberg
12
13
65
USA 65
Catapult
J 70
Joel Ronning
13
14
17
USA 172
Planet Claire
J 70
John and Marisa Koten
14
15
25
USA 25
Rascal
J 70
Henry Brauer
15
16
28
USA 28
Key Player
(Corinthian)
J 70
Ed Keller Bill Lynn
16
17
525
USA 525
Leadfoot
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sam Altreuter
17
18
14
USA 14
Halo
(Corinthian)
J 70
Dan Gabriel
18
19
342
USA 342
Jumper
(Corinthian)
J 70
Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy
19
20
233
USA 233
WinterWind
(Corinthian)
J 70
Nancy Glover
20
21
64
USA 1364
YOLO! JBSW Racing
J 70
Scott Spurlin
21
22
366
USA 366
Asteria
(Corinthian)
J 70
Holly Fabyan
22
23
334
USA 334
Half Full
(Corinthian)
J 70
Marc Poirier
23
24
04
USA 504
Cowabunga
(Corinthian)
J 70
Frank Arabia
RET
26
25
49
USA 496
Riff
(Corinthian)
J 70
Peter Pappas
RET
26
Rhodes 19
1
1316
Dinner Out
Rhodes 19
Joe/Elise Fava/Nash
1
2
USA 1926
Jabberwock
Rhodes 19
Team Taylor
2
3
USA 1210
Hall Pass
Rhodes 19
Peter Frisch
3
4
USA 2692
Sweep
Rhodes 19
Bill Heffernan
4
5
USA 722
McLovin
Rhodes 19
Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds
5
6
1015
King Ashurbanipal
Rhodes 19
Tom and Will Dailey
6
7
USA 982
Mohotta Mobetta
Rhodes 19
Kim Pandapas
7
8
3172
Tough Cookie
Rhodes 19
David Nelson
8
9
1680
Cruzin'
Rhodes 19
Chris & Debbie Schreiber
9
10
USA 2623
Harm's Way
Rhodes 19
Mike Lane
10
11
USA 1683
The Mighty Rhodes
Rhodes 19
Matt Hooks
11
12
USA 2585
Woodstock
Rhodes 19
Stephen Uhl
12
13
2648
Sundance
Rhodes 19
Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan
13
14
USA 1790
Swell
Rhodes 19
Bill Dalton
14
15
USA 1819
Chili
Rhodes 19
Eric Thornton
15
16
USA 957
Silkie
Rhodes 19
Charles Obersheimer
16
17
USA 2495
David Rose
Rhodes 19
David Rubin
17
18
USA 1398
Garuda
Rhodes 19
Sheldon/ Sousa
18
19
USA 1472
Salty Dog
Rhodes 19
Charlie Thomas
19
20
1686
Calgon
Rhodes 19
Jocelyn Cook
20
21
1466
Il Prete Rosso
Rhodes 19
martha Martini
21
22
USA 1228
Rumble
Rhodes 19
Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet
DNC
26
23
2561
Tahoot
Rhodes 19
Walter Colsman
DNC
26
24
USA 2435
Rallie
Rhodes 19
Larry Ehrhardt
DNC
26
25
3451
Mad Lads
Rhodes 19
Kyle Easton
DNC
26
Town Class
1
2095
Clambelly
Town Class
Geoff Duckworth
1
2
USA 3
Aufblitzen
Town Class
David Cooke
2
3
2065
Tonic
Town Class
Nick Cann
3
4
USA 2086
Believe it or Knot
Town Class
Chris Howes
4
5
2078
Suerte Verde
Town Class
kelley Braun
5
6
USA 2049
Frolic
Town Class
Arthur Tip O'Neill
6
7
USA 2074
Lille Venn
Town Class
Berit Solstad
7
8
77
Jean
Town Class
Peter Maitland
8
9
USA 567
Christie B
Town Class
William Larkin
9
10
2083
Second Wind
Town Class
John Hope
10
11
2044
Birdie
Town Class
Nikki Sabin
11
12
USA 7
Fortitude
Town Class
Herb Maher
12
13
USA 1098
Sweep
Town Class
Joe Venditti
DNC
19
14
2093
Sail Loft
Town Class
william key
DNC
19
15
USA 2059
Breezing Up
Town Class
Charles Maney
DNC
19
16
2057
Rogue
Town Class
Adam Cook
DNC
19
17
2014
Daisy
Town Class
Jennifer Aspinall
DNC
19
18
USA 502
B52
Town Class
Chris Boulter
DNC
19
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1
USA 396
Final Final
J 105
Ken Horne
1
2
635
USA 635
Merlin
J 105
Charlie Garrard
2
3
USA 96
Good Trade
J/105
Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault
3
4
USA 130
Deja Voodoo
J 105
Bill Zartler
4
5
USA 113
Perseverance
J 105
Bennet Greenwald
5
6
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
6
7
USA 579
Knotless
J 105
Ken Bowden
7
8
USA 398
Blown Away
J 105
Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann
8
9
USA 51459
Sirocco
J 105
Steve Hollis
9
10
USA 345
Brouhaha
J 105
Ric Dexter
10
11
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark Masur
11
12
USA 485
Air Express
J 105
Steven Goldberg
12
13
USA 51178
Atalanta
J 105
Marty Galligan
13
14
USA 189
Cerberus
J 105
Ken Dieselman
14
15
USA 620
Aqua Boogie
J 105
Brian Yanofsky
DNC
16
Etchells
1
USA 1105
Chemical Monkey
Etchells
Robert Hitchcock
1
2
USA 1078
Senior Moment
Etchells
Don Brush
2
3
USA 1221
Hera
Etchells
Greville Barker Colehower
3
4
USA 1012
Natasha
Etchells
Ted Hardenbergh
4
5
USA 1153
Sour Mash
Etchells
Schaefer / Hancock / Newman
5
6
USA 1071
Magic Dragon
Etchells
Michael Jobin
6
7
USA 575
Perezoso
Etchells
Mark Luckes
7
8
USA 1145
Aegir
Etchells
David Larson
8
9
1208
USA Youth Team Red
Etchells
Bradley Adam
9
10
USA 1061
Panache
Etchells
Paul McLaughlin
10
11
988
Helly Hansen Jr Crew
Etchells
Grant Adam
11
12
USA 664
USA 664
Etchells
Edward Wolfe
12
13
CAN 1069
The Lostboys
Etchells
Paul Laflamme
13
14
USA 1111
Fast Mermaid
Etchells
William Watt
DNC
16
15
USA 1302
Blue Duck
Etchells
Ron Thompson
DNC
16
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1
USA 3
The Party Tree
J 80
Samuel Cushing
1
2
USA 1001
Blind Faith
J 80
Brian Gibbs
2
3
USA 381
Upsetter
J 80
Jason Viseltear
3
4
usa 82
Blue Skies
J 80
Fred Baker
4
5
USA 1152
Le Tigre
J 80
Peter d'Anjou
DNC
6
Viper 640
1
35
Cat Burglar
Viper 640
Cam Farrah
1
2
236
Dragon Lady II
Viper 640
Robert Bowditch
2
3
USA 39
Patched Up
Viper 640
Marcelo Pereira
3
4
USA 166
Porkchop
Viper 640
Matthew Hebert
4
5
USA 207
Back in Business
Viper 640
Fletcher Boland
5
6
USA 235
Meow?
Viper 640
Niko Kotsatos
6
7
70
70
Grendel
Viper 640
Paul Karpawich
DNC
9
8
USA 98
Lo.Qi
Viper 640
Kay VanValkenburgh
DNC
9
2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
22
USA 225
Shred
J 70
Stein Skaane
4
2
497
USA 497
Chinook
J 70
Frank McNamara
5
3
96
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
7
4
39
USA 339
Bad Hombres
J 70
Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides
10
5
226
USA 226
Locomotion
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
11
6
28
USA 28
Key Player
J 70
Ed Keller Bill Lynn
16
7
525
USA 525
Leadfoot
J 70
Sam Altreuter
17
8
14
USA 14
Halo
J 70
Dan Gabriel
18
9
342
USA 342
Jumper
J 70
Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy
19
10
233
USA 233
WinterWind
J 70
Nancy Glover
20
11
366
USA 366
Asteria
J 70
Holly Fabyan
22
12
334
USA 334
Half Full
J 70
Marc Poirier
23
13
04
USA 504
Cowabunga
J 70
Frank Arabia
RET
26
14
49
USA 496
Riff
J 70
Peter Pappas
RET
26
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy