2012 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 10
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Classic Boat Div 6
IRC
IRC 1 Div 1
IRC 3 Div 3
J 105
J 105 Div 3
J 109
J 109 Div 2
J 44
J 44 Div 4
J 80
J 80 Div 5
Other One Design
PHRF
PHRF 1 Div 1
PHRF 4 Div 4
Swan 42
Swan 42 Div 2
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
East Course
IRC
IRC 1 Div 1
06/May/2012
11:00 AM
5.8 NM
East Course
One Design
Swan 42 Div 2
06/May/2012
11:05 AM
5.8 NM
East Course
IRC
IRC 3 Div 3
06/May/2012
11:10 AM
5.8 NM
East Course
One Design
J 44 Div 4
06/May/2012
11:15 AM
5.8 NM
South Course
PHRF
PHRF 1 Div 1
06/May/2012
11:00 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
06/May/2012
11:05 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
One Design
J 105 Div 3
06/May/2012
11:10 AM
4.6 NM
South Course
PHRF
PHRF 4 Div 4
06/May/2012
11:15 AM
4.6 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1
USA 1200
High Noon
CTM 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.203
06/May/12 - 12:07:11
0:01:07:11
0:01:20:49
1
1
2
USA 60140
American Girl
King 40
Daniel Galyon
1.129
06/May/12 - 12:13:31
0:01:13:31
0:01:23:00
2
2
3
USA 1201
After Midnight
Tripp 41
Paul Jeka
1.211
06/May/12 - 12:09:04
0:01:09:04
0:01:23:38
3
3
4
USA 18
Better Than...
Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.168
06/May/12 - 12:11:43
0:01:11:43
0:01:23:45
4
4
5
USA 52545
Antidote
J 133
Ronald Richman
1.128
06/May/12 - 12:14:25
0:01:14:25
0:01:23:56
5
6
6
USA 51695
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.181
06/May/12 - 12:11:21
0:01:11:21
0:01:24:15
6
7
7
USA 62157
Xcelsior
Sloop
Todd LaBaugh
1.167
06/May/12 - 12:12:21
0:01:12:21
0:01:24:25
7
8
8
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.128
06/May/12 - 12:14:56
0:01:14:56
0:01:24:31
8
9
9
USA 52675
Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3
Ker 11.3
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.151
06/May/12 - 12:13:41
0:01:13:41
0:01:24:48
9
11
10
USA 52875
Oakcliff Ker 11.5
Ker
Oakcliff Sailing
1.165
06/May/12 - 12:12:57
0:01:12:57
0:01:24:59
10
12
11
USA 51990
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2
Farr 40
Oakcliff Sailing Center
1.181
06/May/12 - 12:12:43
0:01:12:43
0:01:25:52
11
13
12
USA 407
Sundari
Farr 400
Barry Gold / Rob Fear / Scott Florio
1.244
06/May/12 - 12:09:25
0:01:09:25
0:01:26:21
12
14
IRC 3 Div 3
1
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
William Clemens
1.106
06/May/12 - 12:25:48
0:01:15:48
0:01:23:50
1
5
2
USA 61220
Patriot
J 122
Stephen Furnary
1.091
06/May/12 - 12:27:33
0:01:17:33
0:01:24:36
2
10
3
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Ganson Evans
1.104
06/May/12 - 12:28:18
0:01:18:18
0:01:26:26
3
15
4
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.105
06/May/12 - 12:29:40
0:01:19:40
0:01:28:01
4
16
5
USA 12241
Wings
J 122
Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
1.093
06/May/12 - 12:30:57
0:01:20:57
0:01:28:28
5
17
6
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
1.105
06/May/12 - 12:30:27
0:01:20:27
0:01:28:53
6
18
7
USA 52835
Georgetown III
J 122
George Marks
1.093
06/May/12 - 12:31:39
0:01:21:39
0:01:29:14
7
19
8
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
DNC
1.064
11
9
USA 39537
Fearless
Farr 395
Shaun Ensor
DNC
1.105
11
10
USA 52411
Sans-culottes
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Johnston
DNC
1.065
11
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1
USA 4204
Mutiny
Swan 42
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
1
2
USA 4223
Tiburon
Swan 42 O/D
M/N Jared Reeves
2
3
USA 4210
Quintessence
Swan 42
Roger Widmann
3
4
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
4
5
USA 4217
Orbit
Swan 42 O/D
M/N James Prahl
5
6
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
6
J 44 Div 4
1
USA 49
Gold Digger
J 44
James D. Bishop
1
2
USA 44007
Beagle
J 44
Philip Gutin
2
3
USA 83000
Maxine
J 44
William Ketcham
3
4
USA 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
4
5
USA 43554
Honahlee
J 44
HL DeVore
5
6
USA 42880
Challenge IV
J 44
Jeffrey Willis
6
7
USA 43787
Resolute
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
7
8
USA 42844
Charlie V
J 44
Norman Schulman
8
9
USA 42739
Katana
J 44
William Mooney
DNC
10
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1
USA 324
Kincsem
J 105
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
1
2
USA 629
Kestrel
J 105
Sean Doyle
2
3
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
3
4
USA 389
Morning Glory
J 105
Carl Olsson
4
5
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
5
6
USA 334
loulou
J 105
Paul Beaudin
6
7
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
7
8
170
Conundrum
J 105
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
8
9
USA 51050
Liquid Courage
J 105
Daniel Herron
9
10
USA 59
Gumption3
J 105
Kevin Grainger
10
11
USA 25416
Ropeburn
J 105
Tim O'Brien
11
12
USA 656
Circe
J 105
Mark van Schalkwyk
12
13
USA 323
Stratos
J 105
Marcus Wunderlich
DNC
14
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1
USA 26
Andiamo
J 111
Paul Strauch
39.0
06/May/12 - 11:55:15
0:00:55:15
0:00:52:15
1
1
2
HKG 2101
Apsara
J 109
Mike Sleightholme
63.0
06/May/12 - 11:58:03
0:00:58:03
0:00:53:13
2
3
3
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
66.0
06/May/12 - 11:58:31
0:00:58:31
0:00:53:27
3
4
4
USA 41810
Deviation
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
90.0
06/May/12 - 12:01:19
0:01:01:19
0:00:54:24
4
5
5
USA 148
Blue Sky
J 109
John Pearson
75.0
06/May/12 - 12:01:39
0:01:01:39
0:00:55:53
5
8
6
USA 41485
Afterglow
Express 37
Bill Walker
72.0
06/May/12 - 12:01:31
0:01:01:31
0:00:55:59
6
9
7
USA 52833
Cabady
Corby
Matt and Randy Baldwin
57.0
06/May/12 - 12:01:03
0:01:01:03
0:00:56:40
7
12
8
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
93.0
06/May/12 - 12:04:25
0:01:04:25
0:00:57:17
8
14
9
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
90.0
06/May/12 - 12:05:02
0:01:05:02
0:00:58:07
9
16
10
USA 250
Melody
J 109
Alan Tannous
DNC
75.0
11
PHRF 4 Div 4
1
USA 40320
Scorpion
EVELYN 32-2
Lawrence Hennessy
99.0
06/May/12 - 12:15:49
0:01:00:49
0:00:53:13
1
2
2
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John and Tony Esposito
111.0
06/May/12 - 12:17:56
0:01:02:56
0:00:54:25
2
6
3
USA 53448
Katoendra
J 29
Matheus Hovers
114.0
06/May/12 - 12:18:26
0:01:03:26
0:00:54:41
3
7
4
USA 296
Rosie
J 80
Gary Corwin
129.0
06/May/12 - 12:21:18
0:01:06:18
0:00:56:24
4
10
5
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
120.0
06/May/12 - 12:20:40
0:01:05:40
0:00:56:28
5
11
6
USA 33510
The Phantom
Pearson Flyer
John Scagnelli
141.0
06/May/12 - 12:22:59
0:01:07:59
0:00:57:10
6
13
7
USA 294
Frivolous
J 80
Daniel Goldberg
129.0
06/May/12 - 12:22:33
0:01:07:33
0:00:57:39
7
15
8
USA 257
Rift
J 29 MHOB
Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki
DNC
111.0
10
9
USA 23464
Streaker
Peterson 34
James Maney II
DNC
123.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy