2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 21/Jun/2012 10:51 AM 20 NM 11 Kts
Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 21/Jun/2012 10:59 AM 20 NM 11 Kts

Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 21/Jun/2012 10:35 AM 20 NM 11 Kts
Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 21/Jun/2012 10:43 AM 20 NM 11 Kts

Race Week NS PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker 21/Jun/2012 10:27 AM 20 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 21/Jun/12 - 13:31:20 0:02:32:20 0:02:59:08 1 1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 21/Jun/12 - 13:31:30 0:02:32:30 0:02:59:20 2 2
3   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 21/Jun/12 - 13:48:38 0:02:49:38 0:03:01:50 3 3
4   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 21/Jun/12 - 13:35:40 0:02:36:40 0:03:02:59 4 4
5   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 21/Jun/12 - 13:57:10 0:02:58:10 0:03:06:32 5 5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 21/Jun/12 - 13:37:47 0:02:38:47 0:03:06:43 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 21/Jun/12 - 13:33:21 0:02:42:21 0:02:58:15 1 1
2   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 21/Jun/12 - 13:34:28 0:02:43:28 0:02:59:29 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 21/Jun/12 - 13:36:15 0:02:45:15 0:03:01:26 3 3
4   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 21/Jun/12 - 13:33:08 0:02:42:08 0:03:01:42 4 4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 21/Jun/12 - 13:37:06 0:02:46:06 0:03:02:22 5 5
6   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 21/Jun/12 - 13:45:58 0:02:54:58 0:03:03:43 6 6
7   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 21/Jun/12 - 13:34:05 0:02:43:05 0:03:04:40 7 7
8   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 21/Jun/12 - 13:49:24 0:02:58:24 0:03:06:25 8 8
9   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 21/Jun/12 - 13:46:31 0:02:55:31 0:03:09:49 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       2
3   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 21/Jun/12 - 13:43:28 0:03:08:28 0:03:04:29 1 1
2   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 21/Jun/12 - 13:37:41 0:03:02:41 0:03:04:40 2 2
3   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 21/Jun/12 - 13:45:18 0:03:10:18 0:03:06:17 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel DNC       7  
5   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon DNC       7  
6   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee DNF       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25742 Manitou C&C 110 Greg Slamowitz 21/Jun/12 - 13:36:35 0:03:09:35 0:03:11:57 1 1
2   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steve Zwiren 21/Jun/12 - 13:43:44 0:03:16:44 0:03:14:19 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy