2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 10
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising Class
IRC
J 111 Sub Class
J 22
J 24
J 80
Melges 20
Melges 24
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF F
PHRF G
PHRF UNASSIGNED
Tartan 10
Ultimate 20
Viper 640
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Inshore Circle 2
One Design
Viper 640
22/Apr/2012
12:28 PM
4.15 NM
10 Kts
Inshore Circle 2
One Design
J 80
22/Apr/2012
12:35 PM
4.15 NM
10 Kts
Inshore Circle 3
One Design
Melges 24
22/Apr/2012
01:11 PM
Offshore North Circle 4
IRC
IRC
22/Apr/2012
11:55 AM
4.51 NM
6 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF A
22/Apr/2012
12:00 PM
4.51 NM
6 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF B
22/Apr/2012
12:05 PM
4.51 NM
6 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
J 111 Sub Class
22/Apr/2012
12:05 PM
4.51 NM
6 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF C
22/Apr/2012
12:10 PM
3.35 NM
6 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4
PHRF
PHRF D
22/Apr/2012
12:15 PM
3.35 NM
6 Kts
Offshore South Circle 5
One Design
Tartan 10
22/Apr/2012
12:13 PM
3 NM
Offshore South Circle 5
PHRF
PHRF E
22/Apr/2012
12:18 PM
3.1 NM
Offshore South Circle 5
PHRF
PHRF F
22/Apr/2012
12:23 PM
3.1 NM
Offshore South Circle 5
PHRF
PHRF G
22/Apr/2012
12:28 PM
2.7 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1
11
USA 286
Mango
J 80
Ken Mangano
1
2
16
USA 335
White Lightnin'
J 80
Vince Kalish
2
3
01
USA 1318
Arrow
J 80
Nizar Abuzeni
3
4
02
USA 59
Church Key
J 80
Chris & Liz Chadwick
4
5
13
USA 1123
Savasana
J 80
Brian Keane
5
6
15
USA 11
USA 11
J 80
Bert Carp
6
7
07
USA 52070
Masquerade
Baltic 47
Andrew Burton
7
8
14
USA 554
Tiamo
J 80
Bruno Pasquinelli
8
9
04
USA 1150
CoolJ
J 80
Alexander Kraus
9
10
03
USA 120
Confederate Ram
J 80
Michael Brawley
DNC
17
11
08
USA 840
J Hawk
J 80
Brian O'Malley
DNC
17
12
12
USA 381
Relentless
J 80
Al Minella
DNC
17
13
06
USA 1864
Whale Rock Racing
F18
Chris Bulger
DNS
17
14
09
USA 1002
Juggernaut
J 80
Mike Zupon
DNS
17
15
05
USA 285
Crush
(276)
J 80
Gorman/ McKnight
DNS
17
16
10
USA 44
Kicks
J 80
Bill Rose
DNS
17
Viper 640
1
47
USA 56
USA 56
Viper 640
Olaf Bleck
1
2
32
CAN 119
Jackpot
Viper 640
Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow
2
3
37
GBR 54
Mambo Kings
Viper 640
Justin Scott
3
4
22
USA 160
Argo
Viper 640
Jason Carroll
4
5
29
USA 26
Giggity
Viper 640
Robert Miller
5
6
18
USA 18
3 Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
6
7
33
USA 178
Kitsune
Viper 640
Sara Fox, Luke Lawrence, Scott Fox
7
8
25
USA 108
Double D
Viper 640
Dawn Kozak
8
9
49
USA 94
USA 94
Viper 640
Jonathan Nye
9
10
26
USA 179
Dragon Fire
Viper 640
Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss
10
11
51
USA 85
Viper
Viper 640
Steve Girling
11
12
54
USA 106
Widespread Panic
Viper 640
Tom Peterson
12
13
27
USA 163
Eclipse
Viper 640
Cameron McKnight
13
14
19
USA 73
73
Viper 640
Tyler Moore
14
15
50
USA 161
Vicious Panda
Viper 640
Peter Beardsley / David Owen
15
16
44
USA 169
TBD
Viper 640
Jay Rhame
16
17
36
USA 98
Lo.Qi
Viper 640
Kay VanValkenburgh
17
18
52
USA 162
Viper 162
Viper 640
Robert Matthews
18
19
55
USA 101
XLR8
Viper 640
Patrick Daniel
19
20
23
CAN 29
Black Sheep
Viper 640
Darren Gilbert
20
21
48
USA 77
USA 77
Viper 640
Brad Dumas
21
22
30
GBR 78
Hijack
Viper 640
Matt Sole
22
23
46
USA 81
US 81
Viper 640
Bob McHugh
23
24
56
USA 159
Wild Hogs
Viper 640
Peter Bauer
24
25
08
GBR 123
Fer de Lance
Viper 640
Glyn Locke, David Chapman, Ian Nicholson
25
26
39
USA 8
Playstation
Viper 640
Paul Zimmerman
26
27
31
USA 100
Ice Melted
Viper 640
Craig & Deborah Wilusz
27
28
35
USA 121
Live Wire
Viper 640
Joseph E Healey
28
29
38
USA 105
Non Sequitor
Viper 640
Jeffrey Lee
29
30
21
USA 155
Arethusa
Viper 640
Phil Lotz
30
31
42
CAN 117
Rum Theory
Viper 640
Ron Schute
31
32
24
USA 52
Business Time
Viper 640
Fletcher Boland
32
33
41
USA 180
Rondar Raceboats
Viper 640
Dan Tucker
33
34
45
USA 91
Touch of Grey
Viper 640
David Oliver
DNC
41
35
43
USA 152
Seco Tu Pelo
Viper 640
Pat Gibson
DNC
41
36
20
USA 92
Adrenaline
Viper 640
Drew Hamilton
DNC
41
37
40
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
DNC
41
38
34
USA 153
Last Call
Viper 640
Lee Eikel
DNF
41
39
53
USA 55
WhiteSnake
Viper 640
David Furna
DNS
41
40
17
USA 168
168
Viper 640
Robert Williams
DNS
41
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1
USA 60272
Shockwave
Mini Maxi
George Sakellaris
1.579
22/Apr/12 - 12:31:10
0:00:36:10
0:00:57:06
1
1
2
USA 60292
Flying Jenny 7
IRC 52
David & Sandra Askew
1.383
22/Apr/12 - 12:39:28
0:00:44:28
0:01:01:29
2
2
3
USA 50009
Privateer
Cookson 50
Ron O'Hanley
1.375
22/Apr/12 - 12:40:00
0:00:45:00
0:01:01:52
3
3
4
USA 5210
Interlodge
IRC 52
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
1.390
22/Apr/12 - 12:40:27
0:00:45:27
0:01:03:10
4
4
5
GRE 55
Denali
Ker 55
Michael Damelio
DNC
1.357
6
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
CAN 5
Carbonado
McConaghy 38
Rob & Sandy Butler
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:49:20
0:00:49:20
0:00:50:41
1
3
2
USA 403
Team Premier
Farr 400
Ian Gordon
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:50:53
0:00:50:53
0:00:52:14
2
5
3
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
-6.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:52:53
0:00:52:53
0:00:53:20
3
10
4
USA 406
Spaceman Spiff
Farr 400
Rob Ruhlman
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:52:01
0:00:52:01
0:00:53:22
4
11
5
USA 404
Meridian X
Farr 400
W.S. Shelhorse
-18.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:54:08
0:00:54:08
0:00:55:29
5
15
6
ODC USA 92
Madina
Farr 40 Ondeck
William Christie
-6.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:56:45
0:00:56:45
0:00:57:12
6
21
PHRF B
1
USA 33
Ragin'
J 111
Bob Moran
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:06:18
0:01:01:18
0:00:58:08
1
23
2
USA 37
Fleetwing
J 111
Henry Brauer
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:09:32
0:01:04:32
0:01:01:22
2
27
3
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:10:23
0:01:05:23
0:01:02:13
3
29
4
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
36.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:10:34
0:01:05:34
0:01:02:51
4
31
5
USA 35029
Fearless
ID 35
John Lucas
39.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:11:08
0:01:06:08
0:01:03:12
5
32
6
USA 008
Velocity
J 111
Martin Roesch
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:11:28
0:01:06:28
0:01:03:18
6
33
7
CAN 35006
GameChanger
ID 35 T
Marcie & Dave Smith
36.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:11:23
0:01:06:23
0:01:03:40
7
35
8
USA 52920
Dunder
J 122
John Thouron
36.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:11:29
0:01:06:29
0:01:03:46
8
36
9
USA 28477B
Dauntless
Beneteau 47.7
Don Terwilliger
24.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:12:55
0:01:07:55
0:01:06:06
9
38
10
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Greg Manning
27.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:13:48
0:01:08:48
0:01:06:46
10
39
11
USA 1300
Sugar Magnolia
J 130 SD Mod
David Hackney
33.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:17:08
0:01:12:08
0:01:09:39
11
40
12
USA 50066
Solarus
J 130 CF
Stan Carroll / Michael McGill
24.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:17:23
0:01:12:23
0:01:10:34
12
41
PHRF C
1
USA 37120
Emocean
J 120 AL
Bill Hanckel
54.0
22/Apr/12 - 12:59:50
0:00:49:50
0:00:46:49
1
1
2
USA 144
Heat Wave
J 109
Gary Weisberg
72.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:02:00
0:00:52:00
0:00:47:58
2
2
3
USA 52120
Moose Down
J 120 CF
Rick Moore
51.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:04:30
0:00:54:30
0:00:51:39
3
4
4
USA 32864
Arrow
J 35
Willy Schwenzfeier
72.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:06:59
0:00:56:59
0:00:52:57
4
8
5
USA 51882
Illyria
J 120 CF
John Keenan
51.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:08:43
0:00:58:43
0:00:55:52
5
17
6
USA 11549
Rock Star
C&C 115
Tim Tucker
66.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:09:39
0:00:59:39
0:00:55:57
6
18
7
USA 52671
Souvenir
C&C 115
Craig Meyerson
66.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:10:33
0:01:00:33
0:00:56:51
7
19
8
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
72.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:10:56
0:01:00:56
0:00:56:54
8
20
PHRF D
1
69329
Renegade
Soverel 33
Jim & Julia Graham
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:12:20
0:00:57:20
0:00:52:38
1
6
2
USA 96
Island Flyer
Wauquiez Centurion 40s
Denny Manrique
93.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:13:05
0:00:58:05
0:00:52:53
2
7
3
USA 10
Perfect Ten
Beneteau 10R
Joe/Jeff Pawlowski
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:12:59
0:00:57:59
0:00:53:17
3
9
4
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau 10M
Bruce Gardner
96.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:13:53
0:00:58:53
0:00:53:31
4
12
5
USA 433
Dead On Arrival
J 105
Joe Highsmith
87.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:14:24
0:00:59:24
0:00:54:32
5
13
6
54339
Brown Eyed Girl
Beneteau First 36.7 SD
Eddy Parker
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:14:21
0:00:59:21
0:00:54:39
6
14
7
USA 22763
Echo
Beneteau First 36.7
Dean Forbis
78.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:15:12
0:01:00:12
0:00:55:50
7
16
8
USA 320
The City Boatyard
J 105
Edward Parker
87.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:17:17
0:01:02:17
0:00:57:25
8
22
9
USA 53228
Tangent
Cape Fear 38
Gerald Taylor
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:19:17
0:01:04:17
0:00:59:35
9
25
10
USA 3801
Diana Sea
Alerion 38-!!
Bernie Cignavitch
99.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:20:13
0:01:05:13
0:00:59:41
10
26
11
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
84.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:23:35
0:01:08:35
0:01:03:53
11
37
12
USA 12
Bliss
Alerion 38-II
Randolph Brooks
DNC
102.0
13
J 111 Sub Class
1
USA 33
Ragin' (J)
J 111
Bob Moran
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:06:18
0:01:01:18
0:00:58:08
1
24
2
USA 37
Fleetwing (J)
J 111
Henry Brauer
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:09:32
0:01:04:32
0:01:01:22
2
28
3
USA 30
Wicked 2.0 (J)
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:10:23
0:01:05:23
0:01:02:13
3
30
4
USA 008
Velocity (J)
J 111
Martin Roesch
42.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:11:28
0:01:06:28
0:01:03:18
4
34
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF F
1
USA 9
Amigos
J 92
David Pritchard
105.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:08:24
0:00:45:24
0:00:39:58
1
2
2
CAN 32829
BLITZ!
J 29 MH OB
John Amyot
111.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:08:45
0:00:45:45
0:00:40:00
2
3
3
USA 53303
Seefest
J 29 MH OB
Ira Perry
111.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:08:48
0:00:45:48
0:00:40:03
3
4
4
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29 MH OB
Steve Thurston
111.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:09:35
0:00:46:35
0:00:40:50
4
6
5
USA 63045
For Sail
J 29 MH OB
Jim Mackevich
111.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:10:05
0:00:47:05
0:00:41:20
5
8
6
USA 151
Audacious
J 27
Robert Key
126.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:14:44
0:00:51:44
0:00:45:13
6
12
7
USA 32132
Pterobyte
Evelyn 32-2 OB
Jim Baldwin
96.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:22:44
0:00:59:44
0:00:54:46
7
15
8
USA 83269
GOIN'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
DNC
117.0
11
9
USA 33699
Tsunami
Evelyn 32-2 IB
David Samanich
DNS
99.0
11
10
USA 36
Javelin (Team Rx)
J 80
Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous
DNS
120.0
11
PHRF G
1
USA 130
Beneround
Beneteau OC 37
Grant Dumas
120.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:12:23
0:00:44:23
0:00:38:59
1
1
2
USA 108
Old School
S2 9.1
Paul Jacques
132.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:14:05
0:00:46:05
0:00:40:08
2
5
3
USA 52433
Buena Vida
Sabre 362
David Rodarte
120.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:14:19
0:00:46:19
0:00:40:55
3
7
4
USA 113
Andiamo
Benateau 35s5
Dave and Christie Kowert
123.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:16:05
0:00:48:05
0:00:42:32
4
9
5
USA 51704
Celadon
Beneteau M510
Steve Lesniak
96.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:17:00
0:00:49:00
0:00:44:40
5
10
6
USA 51977
Naut-on-Call
Beneteau 381
Eddie Evans
144.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:19:41
0:00:51:41
0:00:45:12
6
11
7
USA 32838
Quintette
Sabre 38
Kenneth King
123.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:18:52
0:00:50:52
0:00:45:19
7
13
8
USA 52462
Tohidu
Benneteau 423
Dale Cook
132.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:25:30
0:00:57:30
0:00:51:33
8
14
9
USA 3125
Secumptual III
Cal 40
Thomas Honig
123.0
22/Apr/12 - 13:33:53
0:01:05:53
0:01:00:20
9
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy