2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Yacht Fleets One Design J/105 09/Jul/2011 11:30 AM 1.25 NM 7 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design International Etchells 09/Jul/2011 11:35 AM 1.25 NM 7 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Shields 09/Jul/2011 11:40 AM 1 NM 7 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Luders 16 09/Jul/2011 11:45 AM 1 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         2
3   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis       3
4   USA 390 Certare J 105 Arthur Wong       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Anthony Bowker         5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman       6
7   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore DNS       9  
8   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J-105 Richard Stearns DNS       9  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers       1
2   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell       2
3   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       3
4   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink       4
5   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       5
6   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       6
7   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       7
8   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler       8
9   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       9
10   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       10
11   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke       11
12   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell DNC       14  
13   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense DNS       14  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       2
3   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       3
4   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek       4
5   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       5
6   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson       6
7   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       7
8   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski RAF       9
 
Luders 16
1   22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson         1
2   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering         2
3   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks         3
4   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022