2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 01/Aug/18 - 19:23:15 0:00:23:15 0:00:27:11 1 2
2   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 12.0 / 1.1566 01/Aug/18 - 19:23:35 0:00:23:35 0:00:27:17 2 3
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Aug/18 - 19:29:32 0:00:29:32 0:00:30:52 3 16
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 01/Aug/18 - 19:28:10 0:00:28:10 0:00:31:24 4 18
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy   01/Aug/18 - 19:26:43 0:00:26:43 0:00:31:45 5 19
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   01/Aug/18 - 19:30:59 0:00:30:59 0:00:31:46 6 20
7   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher DNC       9  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNC       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 01/Aug/18 - 19:32:36 0:00:27:36 0:00:27:23 1 4
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 01/Aug/18 - 19:36:10 0:00:31:10 0:00:28:34 2 7
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Aug/18 - 19:34:33 0:00:29:33 0:00:29:04 3 9
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 01/Aug/18 - 19:35:34 0:00:30:34 0:00:29:16 4 10
5   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 01/Aug/18 - 19:36:56 0:00:31:56 0:00:29:24 5 11
6   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 01/Aug/18 - 19:35:50 0:00:30:50 0:00:29:47 6 12
7   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Aug/18 - 19:35:26 0:00:30:26 0:00:29:56 7 13
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 01/Aug/18 - 19:37:42 0:00:32:42 0:00:30:38 8 14
9 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   01/Aug/18 - 19:38:20 0:00:33:20 0:00:30:57 9 17
10   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC       15  
11   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       15  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         15  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         15  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 01/Aug/18 - 19:39:18 0:00:29:18 0:00:25:04 1 1
2   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 01/Aug/18 - 19:40:19 0:00:30:19 0:00:27:27 2 5
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 01/Aug/18 - 19:41:03 0:00:31:03 0:00:28:14 3 6
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 01/Aug/18 - 19:43:22 0:00:33:22 0:00:29:00 4 8
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   01/Aug/18 - 19:46:55 0:00:36:55 0:00:30:51 5 15
6   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC       15  
7   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020