2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 58.0 / 1.0691 15/Aug/18 - 19:01:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:05:56 1 26
2   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow 117.0 / 0.9745 15/Aug/18 - 19:09:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:07:28 2 28
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 15/Aug/18 - 19:08:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:09:43 3 29
4 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       10  
5   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz DNC 85.0 / 1.0236       10  
6   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       10  
7   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 88.0 / 1.0188       10  
8   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       10  
9   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       10  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 15/Aug/18 - 19:02:23 0:00:57:23 0:00:55:20 1 21
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 15/Aug/18 - 19:06:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:58:34 2 22
3   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 15/Aug/18 - 19:09:34 0:01:04:34 0:01:00:39 3 23
4   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 15/Aug/18 - 19:10:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:03:01 4 25
5   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 136.0 / 0.9475 15/Aug/18 - 19:15:42 0:01:10:42 0:01:06:59 5 27
6   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       8  
7   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC 175.0 / 0.8966       8  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 15/Aug/18 - 19:02:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:46:12 1 13
2   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 159.0 / 0.9168 15/Aug/18 - 19:02:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:47:54 2 15
3   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 15/Aug/18 - 19:04:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:48:53 3 16
4   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 15/Aug/18 - 19:07:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:50:36 4 18
5   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 15/Aug/18 - 19:03:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:51:41 5 19
6   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 130.0 / 0.9559 15/Aug/18 - 19:14:47 0:01:04:47 0:01:01:56 6 24
7   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC 151.0 / 0.9272       9  
8   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       9  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 203.0 / 0.8632 15/Aug/18 - 19:09:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:46:52 1 14
2   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 15/Aug/18 - 19:13:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:49:49 2 17
3   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 15/Aug/18 - 19:17:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:54:46 3 20
4   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       7  
5   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC 217.0 / 0.8475       7  
6   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway RET 174.0 / 0.8978       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 15/Aug/18 - 19:07:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:37:53 1 3
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 15/Aug/18 - 19:10:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:40:01 2 6
3   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 15/Aug/18 - 19:14:29 0:00:54:29 0:00:42:46 3 8
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 210.0 / 0.8553 15/Aug/18 - 19:11:12 0:00:51:12 0:00:43:47 4 9
5   000 No Clue Catalina Michael Mangione 254.0 / 0.8085 15/Aug/18 - 19:14:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:44:11 5 10
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:11:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:35:58 1 1
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:12:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:36:52 2 2
3   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:15:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:38:40 3 4
4   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:15:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:38:52 4 5
5   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:17:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:40:29 5 7
6   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:22:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:44:28 6 11
7   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 15/Aug/18 - 19:24:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:45:34 7 12
8   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       13  
9   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       13  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       13  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       13  
12   676 Pau Hana SS23 Gianfranco Rigamonti DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019