120th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       2
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       4
 
J70
1   USA 576 Team One Chick J70 Henry Harris       1
2 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC       6  
4   USA 172 Planet Claire J70 John and Marisa Koten DNC       6  
5   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer DNC       6  
 
Etchells
1   1397 Tar & Feathered E22 Don Dowd       1
2 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       4
5   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith DNC       8  
6 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison DNC       8  
7 32   USA 1412 Lionheart etchells adrian owles DNC       8  
 
International One Design
1   117 Makai IOD John Evans Jeff Lawson       1
2   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall DNC       6  
4   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliot Wislar DNC       6  
5   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton DNC       6  
 
Shields
1   183 Alice Shields Jack Walsh       1
2   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       2
3   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer PJ O'Shea       3
4   176 katherine shields Campbell/Takata/Wertheim       4
5   221 Cornelia Shields Michael Carr       5
6   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       6
7   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank       7
8   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen       8
9   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland DNC       15  
10   231 Mermaid Shields Edward Briganti DNC       15  
11   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow DNC       15  
12   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer DNC       15  
13   16 FUN Shields Thomas Sanford DNC       15  
14   5 Swamp fox Shields James Lawless/O'Brien DNC       15  
 
S Class
1 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       1
2   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       3
4   S68 Danae herrishoff S boat William Riley       4
5   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       5
6   S-6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019