2018 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer DNC -12.0       6  
2   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins DNC 30.0       6  
3   GBR 20 ARMA Soto 40 Andrew Price DNC -15.0       6  
4   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman DNC 30.0       6  
5   USA 43996 Vivenne N/M 43 Tom Tabor DNC 6.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:36:26 0:00:50:26 0:00:43:45 1 3
2   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 87.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:37:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:44:59 2 7
3   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 93.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:38:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:46:24 3 8
4   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt DNC 69.0       9  
5   USA 35234 Hat Trick J/35 Dave Timmer DNC 69.0       9  
6   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth DNC 93.0       9  
7   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe DNC 63.0       9  
8 North Sails  USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney DNC 87.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 168.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:34:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:46:33 1 9
2   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 138.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:33:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:48:07 2 12
3   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 165.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:36:32 0:01:00:32 0:00:49:02 3 14
4   USA 3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling 129.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:35:50 0:00:59:50 0:00:50:51 4 15
5   USA 89 Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox 138.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:36:50 0:01:00:50 0:00:51:13 5 16
6   USA 31931 Scooter S2 9.1 Scott Corder 132.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:36:29 0:01:00:29 0:00:51:17 6 17
7   USA 33539 Yachtsy (SPIN) Ross Schoolmaster DNC         9  
8   USA 85 Spectra Gregg Young DNC         9  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:29:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:42:29 1 1
2   USA 397 Kraken Melges 24 Rob Terry 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:29:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:42:38 2 2
3   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:31:26 0:00:50:26 0:00:44:10 3 4
4   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:31:42 0:00:50:42 0:00:44:26 4 5
5 217   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:31:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:44:38 5 6
6   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:34:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:46:45 6 10
7   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:34:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:46:49 7 11
8   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 Jim Frisinger 90.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:35:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:48:19 8 13
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido 66.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:32:45 0:00:56:45 0:00:52:09 1 18
2   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 156.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:39:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:52:13 2 19
3   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 120.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:40:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:55:42 3 20
4   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 117.0 25/Jul/18 - 19:41:48 0:01:05:48 0:00:57:39 4 21
5   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith DNC 174.0       11  
6   USA 31931 Scooter JAM S2 Scott Corder DNC 132.0       11  
7   USA 1518 Gambit JAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery DNC 168.0       11  
8   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster DNC 142.0       11  
9   USA 40858 Rampage (JAM) Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson DNC 93.0       11  
10   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe RET 210.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019