2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 06/Sep/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 06/Sep/2017 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 06/Sep/2017 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 06/Sep/2017 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 06/Sep/2017 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 06/Sep/2017 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 183.0 06/Sep/17 - 19:48:51 0:01:03:51 0:00:52:32 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 06/Sep/17 - 19:50:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:53:24 1 6
2   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 06/Sep/17 - 19:59:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:00:26 2 9
3   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 72.0       7  
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC 30.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 06/Sep/17 - 19:52:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:45:48 1 1
2   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay DNF 126.0       3  
3   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC 126.0       4  
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 93.0 06/Sep/17 - 19:58:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:50:28 1 4
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 06/Sep/17 - 20:01:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:50:13 1 3
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 06/Sep/17 - 20:10:33 0:01:05:33 0:00:58:18 2 8
3   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 06/Sep/17 - 20:16:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:04:03 3 10
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC 72.0       12  
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC 87.0       12  
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       12  
7   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       12  
8   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC 87.0       12  
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       12  
10   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns DNC 87.0       12  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       12  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 06/Sep/17 - 20:02:11 0:00:52:11 0:00:50:02 1 2
2   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 06/Sep/17 - 20:08:34 0:00:58:34 0:00:52:23 2 5
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 06/Sep/17 - 20:09:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:56:26 3 7
4   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
5   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco DNC 69.0       9  
6   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC 66.0       9  
7   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher DNC 30.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020