2011 Key West Race Week
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
KWRW Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Mini Maxi
1   USA 60272 Shockwave Reichel/Pugh 72 George Sakellaris 1.566 21/Jan/11 - 13:37:05 0:00:52:05 0:01:21:33 1
2   USA 45 Bella Mente R/P 69' Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.538 21/Jan/11 - 13:38:16 0:00:53:16 0:01:21:55 2
3   USA 60075 Titan R/P 72 William Koch 1.595 21/Jan/11 - 13:36:36 0:00:51:36 0:01:22:18 3
4   USA 119 Numbers Judel/Vrolijk 66 Daniel Meyers 1.516 21/Jan/11 - 13:40:42 0:00:55:42 0:01:24:26 4
 
IRC 1
1   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.372 21/Jan/11 - 13:48:53 0:00:58:53 0:01:20:47 1
2   GBR 4321R Oystercatcher XXVIII R M Humphreys 54 Richard Matthews 1.390 21/Jan/11 - 13:50:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:24:25 2
3   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 1.368 21/Jan/11 - 13:53:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:26:45 3
4   USA 2121 Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi RDG 1.372   3.8
5   USA 38008 Anema & Core JV 52 Ennio Staffini RAF 0.000 21/Jan/11 - 13:56:04 0:01:06:04 0:01:30:10 6
 
IRC 2
1   NED 46 Tonnerre de Breskens 3 Ker 46 Peter Vroon 1.245 21/Jan/11 - 13:54:57 0:00:52:57 0:01:05:55 1
2   GBR 1513L Antilope Grand Soleil 43 Willem Wester 1.114 21/Jan/11 - 14:01:42 0:00:59:42 0:01:06:30 2
3   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 1.123 21/Jan/11 - 14:02:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:07:31 3
4   USA 56 Gambler Powerplay J 122 Peter Cunningham 1.100 21/Jan/11 - 14:03:54 0:01:01:54 0:01:08:05 4
5   USA 4240 Vitesse NYYC Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.176 21/Jan/11 - 14:00:14 0:00:58:14 0:01:08:28 5
6   USA 60077 Jubilee A40RC Cal & Libussa Huge 1.093 21/Jan/11 - 14:05:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:09:50 6
7   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Patrick Eudy 1.252 21/Jan/11 - 13:58:38 0:00:56:38 0:01:10:54 7
8   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 1.121 21/Jan/11 - 14:07:49 0:01:05:49 0:01:13:46 8
 
One Design Division
RC 44
1   ITA 7 Mascalzone Latino RC 44 Vincenzo Onorato       1
2   USA 19 Oracle Racing RC 44 Russell Coutts       2
3   UAE 440 Team Aqua RC 44 Don Wilson       3
4   USA 1 Ironbound RC 44 David Murphy       4
5   RUS 13 Synergy RC 44 Maxim Logutenko       5
 
Farr 30
1   USA 706 Groovederci Farr 30 Deneen Demourkas       1
2   USA 45 Jack-A-Roe Farr 30 John Dybas       2
3   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       3
4   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean       4
5   USA 683 Turbo Duck Farr 30 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       5
6   USA 35 Groovederci Farr 30 John Demourkas       6
7   USA 316 Inga from Sweden Farr 30 Richard Goransson       7
8   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Team Mummbles       8
9   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 20   USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe       1
2 10   USA 162 ZETIANA Melges 32 Alexis Michas       2
3 15   CZE 204 Black Mamba Melges 32 Martin Knetig       3
4 7   USA 151 Dark 'n Stormy Melges 32 Edward H. Tillinghast III       4
5 5   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. McSweeney / T. Sheehan       5
6 1   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       6
7 3   GBR 40 Dawn Raid Melges 32 Oscar Strugstad       7
8 17   ITA 212 Fantastica Melges 32 Lanfranco Cirillo       8
9 13   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.       9
10 8   USA 153 Lake Effect Melges 32 Bob Hesse       10
11 2   IVB 007 M32 Melges 32 Mark Plaxton       11
12 11   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson       12
13 16   USA 211 Arethusa Melges 32 Philip Lotz       13
14 4   GBR 121 Roxanne Melges 32 Peter Rogers       14
15 6   USA 134 Catapult Melges 32 Joel Ronning       15
16 18   GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods       16
17 21   USA 178 Shakedown Melges 32 Geoffrey Pierini       17
18 57   USA 157 Mojo Melges 32 Steve Rhyne       18
19 19   USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes       19
20 12   JPN 199 Swing Melges 32 Keisuke Suzuki       20
21 14   JPN 203 Yasha Samurai Melges 32 Yukihiro Ishida       21
 
Melges 24
1 48   NOR 804 Full Medal Jacket Melges 24 Lars Horn Johannessen       1
2 46   ITA 787 UKA UKA Racing Melges 24 Lorenzo Bressani       2
3 45   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       3
4 37   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       4
5 43   USA 749 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       5
6 42   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       6
7 50   ITA 819 Audi Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi       7
8 30   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       8
9 32   GBR 359 Must Go (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Happ       9
10 40   USA 674 Rosebud (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Holmgren       10
11 38   FRA 644 Zig Zag 18 Melges 24 Henri Samuel       11
12 35   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Jennifer Wilson       12
13 49   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       13
14 33   USA 500 Knot 2 Scale Melges 24 Bret Newcomb       14
15 36   USA 625 Zig Zag (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marty Jensen       15
16 51   USA 820 Air Force One Melges 24 Bora Gulari       16
17 34   USA 379 Insanity Syndicate Melges 24 Greg McCliment / Dan Kaseler         17
18 47   CAN 800 The Beaver Melges 24 Rob Butler       18
19 31   USA 142 Sea Wolf II Melges 24 Norbert Falk       19
20 44   SUI 596 Blu Moon Melges 24 Franco Rossini DNF       23
21 39   USA 665 Risky Business (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mark Beck DNF       23
22 41   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter DNF       23
 
J 105
1 72   USA 523 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane       1
2 69   USA 392 Wasabi J 105 Adam Rosen / Jeff Marks       2
3 62   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4 64   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       4
5 60   USA 17 Masquerade J 105 Thomas J. Coates       5
6 68   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       6
7 66   USA 286 Solaris J 105 Bill Zartler       7
8 70   USA 447 Eagles Wings J 105 John Gottwald       8
9 67   USA 326 Lucky Dog J 105 Travis Weisleder       9
10 63   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       10
11 71   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald       11
12 65   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       12
13 73   USA 600 GHOST J 105 Kenneth Colburn       13
14 61   BER 18 Elusive J 105 Chuck Millican / Dave Brining       14
15 74   USA 604 Rock & Roll J 105 Bernard Girod DNC       16
 

2011 Key West Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 10

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 32   GBR 359 Must Go Melges 24 David Happ       9
2 40   USA 674 Rosebud Melges 24 Scott Holmgren       10
3 36   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       15
4 39   USA 665 Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck DNF       23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

All Sponsors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019