2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Course IRC IRC 35 02/May/2010 11:45 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 02/May/2010 12:00 PM 2.8 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 02/May/2010 12:05 PM 2.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 02/May/2010 02:00 PM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 02/May/10 - 12:52:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:10:50 1 1
2   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 02/May/10 - 12:56:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:14:03 2 2
3   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 02/May/10 - 13:00:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:17:46 3 3
4   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 02/May/10 - 12:58:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:18:56 4 4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 1.035 02/May/10 - 13:02:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:19:55 5 5
6   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 02/May/10 - 13:02:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:21:28 6 6
7   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 02/May/10 - 13:05:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:22:07 7 7
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 02/May/10 - 13:10:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:27:40 8 8
9   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown DNC 1.019       12  
10   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall DNC 1.042       12  
11   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         1
2   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo         2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         3
4   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         4
5   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen         5
6   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         6
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         7
 
J/105
1   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         1
2   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         3
4   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         4
5   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         5
6   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         6
7   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         7
8   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         9
10   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         10
11   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         11
12   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         12
13   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         13
14   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         14
15   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam         15
16   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson         16
17   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson DNF         18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 02/May/10 - 15:07:10 0:01:07:10 0:00:57:54 1 1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 02/May/10 - 15:05:27 0:01:05:27 0:00:57:57 2 2
3   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 02/May/10 - 15:08:57 0:01:08:57 0:00:58:11 3 3
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 02/May/10 - 15:05:56 0:01:05:56 0:00:58:11 4 4
5   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 02/May/10 - 15:09:41 0:01:09:41 0:01:01:25 5 5
6   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 96.0 02/May/10 - 15:09:35 0:01:09:35 0:01:01:34 6 6
7   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 02/May/10 - 15:14:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:03:49 7 7
8   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 02/May/10 - 15:15:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:04:57 8 8
9   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp DNC 105.0       11  
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy