2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens DNC       0
2   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 20/Jul/16 - 19:54:52 0:00:51:52 0:01:01:59 1
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 20/Jul/16 - 19:56:07 0:00:53:07 0:01:02:26 2
4   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jul/16 - 20:04:00 0:01:01:00 0:01:05:39 3
5   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 20/Jul/16 - 20:09:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:09:04 4
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 20/Jul/16 - 20:09:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:13:42 5
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       9
8   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNC       9
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC       0
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 20/Jul/16 - 19:40:04 0:00:32:04 0:00:31:32 1
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 20/Jul/16 - 19:43:36 0:00:35:36 0:00:33:21 2
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 20/Jul/16 - 19:45:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:34:52 3
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 20/Jul/16 - 19:43:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:34:59 4
6   000 None J70 David Daigle 123.0 / 0.9658 20/Jul/16 - 19:44:32 0:00:36:32 0:00:35:17 5
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 20/Jul/16 - 19:46:26 0:00:38:26 0:00:36:48 6
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 156.0 / 0.9207 20/Jul/16 - 19:48:47 0:00:40:47 0:00:37:33 7
9   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 20/Jul/16 - 19:46:10 0:00:38:10 0:00:37:53 8
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       17
11   Uni 68 Crusader Saber Ramze Zakka DNC       17
12   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       17
13   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC         17
14   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNC       17
15   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       17
16   Usa 819 Nine J70 Oivind Lorentzen lll DNC       17
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 20/Jul/16 - 19:48:06 0:00:35:06 0:00:31:47 1
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 20/Jul/16 - 19:50:42 0:00:37:42 0:00:32:15 2
3   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 171.0 / 0.9015 20/Jul/16 - 19:50:27 0:00:37:27 0:00:33:46 3
4   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 177.0 / 0.8941 20/Jul/16 - 19:53:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:35:58 4
5   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher 171.0 / 0.9015 20/Jul/16 - 19:54:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:37:04 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 20/Jul/16 - 19:56:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:39:01 6
7   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 171.0 / 0.9015 20/Jul/16 - 19:56:43 0:00:43:43 0:00:39:25 7
8   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 20/Jul/16 - 19:57:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:39:28 8
9   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 20/Jul/16 - 20:00:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:39:44 9
10   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 213.0 / 0.8519 20/Jul/16 - 20:02:28 0:00:49:28 0:00:42:08 10
11   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson DNC       17
12   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       17
13   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen DNC       17
14   USA 41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol DNC       17
15   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC       17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020